Follow vf on Twitter

V2002 Festival - Chelmsford Lineup

17 Aug 2002 - 18 Aug 2002
Hylands Park, UK
Add to My Festivals


Bacardi Bbar (Bgirl day)
  • Jeannie Hopper
  • Lady Miss Kier
  • Nikki Lucas
  • Basil (percussion)
  • Cosmo
Bud House
  • Howie B
  • Mr C
  • Harry K
  • Kings of the Wild Frontier
  • Tim Freeland
JJB Arena
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • Turin Brakes
  • Paul Heaton
  • Stereo MC's
  • McAlmont and Butler
  • Gemma Hayes
  • Damien Rice
  • Kid Galahad
  • Original Bedroom Rockers
Strongbow Golden Dance Arena
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Adam Freeland
  • Plump DJ's
  • Ali B
  • Dean Wilson
The NME Stage
  • Manic Street Preachers
  • Ian Brown
  • The Beta Band
  • Sigur Ros
  • My Vitriol
  • Halo
  • Athlete
  • Leaves
The V Stage
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Alanis Morissette
  • Nickelback
  • Supergrass
  • Elvis Costello
  • The Bluetones
  • Mull Historical Society
  • Ed Harcourt
Bacardi Bbar (Bboy Day)
  • !!BIG BROTHER - Spencer and PJ!!
  • Ross Allen
  • Stuart Patterson
  • Tito Heron
  • Basil (back II basics)
Bud House
  • Felix Da Housecat
  • Bent
  • Soulwax
  • Kings of the Wild Frontier
  • Tim Freeland
JJB Arena
  • Weekend Players
  • Groove Armada
  • Soft Cell
  • Lamb
  • Röyksopp
  • Sugababes
  • Venus Hum
  • Custom
NME Stage
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Doves
  • Idlewild
  • Elbow
  • The Coral
  • The Donnas
  • Seafood
  • The Crescent
  • Longview
Strongbow Golden Dance Arena
  • David Holmes
  • UNKLE Sounds Decks 'n' Effects
  • DJ Touche
  • Medicine
  • Complete Communion
The V Stage
  • Stereophonics
  • Primal Scream
  • Gomez
  • Starsailor
  • Counting Crows
  • Kosheen
  • Beverley Knight
  • Rhiana
Saturday
  • Jeannie Hopper
  • Lady Miss Kier
  • Nikki Lucas
  • Basil (percussion)
  • Cosmo
Saturday
  • Howie B
  • Mr C
  • Harry K
  • Kings of the Wild Frontier
  • Tim Freeland
Sunday
  • Felix Da Housecat
  • Bent
  • Soulwax
  • Kings of the Wild Frontier
  • Tim Freeland
Saturday
  • Badly Drawn Boy
  • Turin Brakes
  • Paul Heaton
  • Stereo MC's
  • McAlmont and Butler
  • Gemma Hayes
  • Damien Rice
  • Kid Galahad
  • Original Bedroom Rockers
Sunday
  • Weekend Players
  • Groove Armada
  • Soft Cell
  • Lamb
  • Röyksopp
  • Sugababes
  • Venus Hum
  • Custom
Saturday
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Adam Freeland
  • Plump DJ's
  • Ali B
  • Dean Wilson
Sunday
  • David Holmes
  • UNKLE Sounds Decks 'n' Effects
  • DJ Touche
  • Medicine
  • Complete Communion
Saturday
  • Manic Street Preachers
  • Ian Brown
  • The Beta Band
  • Sigur Ros
  • My Vitriol
  • Halo
  • Athlete
  • Leaves
Saturday
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Alanis Morissette
  • Nickelback
  • Supergrass
  • Elvis Costello
  • The Bluetones
  • Mull Historical Society
  • Ed Harcourt
Sunday
  • Stereophonics
  • Primal Scream
  • Gomez
  • Starsailor
  • Counting Crows
  • Kosheen
  • Beverley Knight
  • Rhiana
Sunday
  • !!BIG BROTHER - Spencer and PJ!!
  • Ross Allen
  • Stuart Patterson
  • Tito Heron
  • Basil (back II basics)
Sunday
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Doves
  • Idlewild
  • Elbow
  • The Coral
  • The Donnas
  • Seafood
  • The Crescent
  • Longview
Go!
Ones to Watch


Find My Festival

Select Country:
Date from
Date to