Sasha and more for Creamfields

Sasha, Felix Da Housecat, Switch, Blakey, Mixologists, Skitz and Rodney P, and human beatbox, Killa Kela, are among the latest acts confirmed for this year's Creamfields...

Baron & Subfocus, MC Trip, 2 Shy, and No Fakin DJs will also play at the one day dance festival, which this year takes place at Daresbury, Halton, in Cheshire, on Saturday, 26 August.

Tickets are priced at £54 + booking fee, and are on sale now here.

Live acts already confirmed include The Prodigy, Gnarls Barkley, Goldfrapp, The Zutons, Coldcut, and X-Press 2.

There will also be dozens of DJs playing, such as Paul Oakenfold, Paul Van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Roger Sanchez, 2 Many DJs, DJ Shadow, Timo Maas, and many more.

Creamfields is one of the UK’s leading dance events and has won ‘Best Dance Festival’ in the UK Festivals Awards two years running. This year is the first time the event has not been staged in its former home on Speke Airfield since it moved there in 1998. Click here for more info. The full lineup is as follows:

Main Stage
The Prodigy
The Zutons
Gnarls Barkley

Cream & Goodgreef Arena
Paul Van Dyk
Paul Oakenfold
Ferry Corsten
Armin Van Buuren
Eddie Halliwell
Marco V
Adam Sheridan
Gareth Wyn
Special Guest: Tiesto

Subliminal Sessions Arena
Erick Morillo
Harry Choo Choo Romero
Steve Angello & Sebastian Ingrosso
Jose Nunez
Jorge Jaramillo
Special Guest: David Guetta

Chibuku Arena
2 Many DJ’s
Felix Da Housecat
Green Velvet
MYLO dj set
Plump Djs
Annie Mac

Circus & Cream Audio Deluxe Arena
Roger Sanchez
Timo Maas
Layo & Bushwacka
Hernan Cattaneo
Lewis Boardman
Special Guest: SASHA
Live: X-Press 2
Live: Switch

The Scratch Perverts Beatdown
Dj Shadow
Andy C
Planet Pendulum & Mc Verse
DJ Marky & Dynamite MC
Blakey (1Xtra)
Skitz and Rodney P
Baron and Subfocus
No Fakin DJ’s.
MC Trip
Live: Killa Kela presents spit kingdom
Live: Foreign Beggars

Tidy Arena
BK live
Tidy Boys      
Mark EG
Andy Farley
Rob Tissera
Lisa Pin-Up    
Lee Haslam
Paul Glazby
Amber D
Paul Maddox    
Jp & Jukesy            
Strongbow Arena
Coldcut Live
Erol Alkan
2020 Soundsystem
Kris Bones
Simian Mobile Disco
Live: The Presets

Hospitality Arena
Cream & Hacienda Classics
Peter Hook New Order DJ set
Graeme Park
Arthur Baker
Jon Da Sliva
Dave Haslam
K Klass
Andy Mac