Glastonbury: The Line-up Revealed!

We can now announce all of the artists confirmed so far to appear on the main stages, plus many of the other stages, at this year's Glastonbury Festival. Prepare for some interesting surprises!

More acts, more stages (including some very exciting plans for Leftfield) and full day splits will be announced in the weeks to come. For now, the following is all officially confirmed for the festival which takes place at Worthy Farm, Somerset, from 24-26 June. Tickets are sold out.

Pyramid stage
White Stripes (headlining Friday)
Coldplay (headlining Saturday)
Kylie (headlining Sunday)
The Killers
New Order
Doves
Elvis Costello
Brian Wilson
Van Morrison
The Zutons
The Coral
Ash
Kaiser Chiefs
Goldie Lookin Chain
Jools Holland
The Thrills
John Butler Trio
The Undertones
The subways
Taj Mahal
Hayseed Dixie
Garbage.

Other Stage
Razorlight
Kasabian
Ian Brown
Fatboy Slim
Royksopp
Bloc Party
Interpol
Rufus Wainwright
The Bravery
Futureheads
Echo and the Bunnymen
Athlete
The Dears
Cooper Temple Clause
Hot Hot Heat
Soulwax
Cake
Thirteen Senses
Brendon Benson
Martha Wainwright
Tom Vek
Black Bud
Dead 60’s
KT Tunstall
Modey Lemon
Engineers.

John Peel Stage
The Tears
The Go! Team
Bright Eyes
The Earlies
Willy Mason
Mia
Secret Machines
M83
Your Code Name Is: Milo
Maximo Park
Nine Black Alps
Jem
James Blunt
Dresden Dolls
The Subways
Be Your Own Pet
Rilo Kiley
The Rakes
Art Brut
Hard Fi
Longcut
Morning Runner
Infidels
Outset
El Presidente

Jazz World Stage
Roy Ayers
Roots Manuva
Nigel Kennedy
Alabama 3
Tyler james
Kokolo
Dennis Rollins’ Badbone & Co
Terry Ried
Moya
Seeed
Taj Mahal
Amparanoia
G Love
Levellers
Ilham Al Madfai.
DJ Dolores
Femi Kuti
Zap Mama
Oojami
Youngblood Brass Band
The Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Avalon Stage
Oysterband
Eliza Carthy & The Ratcatchers
Justin Sullivan
Terry Reid
The Proclaimers
Peatbog Faeries
Hayseed Dixie
Rory McLeod
Session A9
Kangaroo Moon
The Broken Family Band
Martha Tilston
The Huckleberries
Eddi Reader
Sharon Shannon
Shooglenifty
The Baghdaddies
Baka Beyond
Leon Hunt & Daily Planet
Seize The Day
Dragonsfly
Mahatma
North Cregg
Los Albertos
Polly Paulusma
Tarantism

Acoustic Stage
Steve Earle     
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel  
The Beautiful South
Paul Brady    
Paddy Casey    
Tori Amos
Henry McCullough   
Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club  
Ani De Franco
Battlefield Band    
London Community Gospel Choir
Declan O’Rourke   
Glenn Tilbrook    
The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
Allison Moorer    
Chas ‘n’ Dave    
Patti Griffin
Mike Whellans    
London Lasses    
David Kitt
The One Man Blues Band
Ralfe Band        
Kathleen Edwards
Clayhill     
Deadbeats    
Amos Lee
Tiny Tin Lady    
Martha Wainwright
I Am Kloot
The Backbeat Beatles 
Whalebone 

See next page for more!

,

East Coast Dance Tent
Chemical Brothers present Glint
Bellagios
Carl Cox
Timo Maas
DJ Format featuring Abdominal and D-Sisive
Evil Nine
2 Many DJs
Whiley Crazy Titch J2 & + Came
Mylo
Skinnyman & DJ Flip
Terri Walker Live
Plantlife

West Coast Dance Tent
Dubtribe
Way Out West (PA)
System Seven 
808 State (DJ Set)
Eatstatic
Ian Cheshire
Radioactive Man (Live)
London Electricity (Live)
High Contrast
Blakout
Hexstatic
Zen TV (matt black)
Dreadzone (Live)
Layo & Bushwacka!
The Bays (Live)
Tayo (Dub DJ Set)
Mad Professor  Dub Show (Live)
Tayo (Dub DJ Set)
Renny Pilgrim presents The TCR All Stars (Live)
The Beat (Live)
Jon Moore (Coldcut) (DJ Set)
Celloman with 8 Piece Strings(Live)
Scratchy (Clash Tour DJ)
Tetchi (Live)
Aural Imbalance
Freestylers (Maybe move to Main Stage)
Plump Djs
BT (Live)
Zen TV (Matt Black)
Banco De Gaia (Live)
Phil K DJ (Australia)
Atomic Hooligan (Live)
Sherem Jey (DJ Set)
Celloman with 8 Piece Strings(Live)

G Stage
Hybrid
Hyper
Elite Force
J.D.S.
Dreadzone Sound System
Krafty Kutz
General Midi
Koma & Bones
Aquasky
Atomic Hooligan / Jay Cunning
Phantom Beats
Breakfastaz
Squarepusher
DJ Speedy j 
chris clark live
DJ Luke Vibert
DJ Surgeon
The Bug + MCs
DJ Radioactiveman 
Mark One + Virus Syndicate        
cassetteboy + dj rubbish
Clever Bunny
Juju
James Monroe
Lox
The Commercial Hippies
Jumanji
Ans
Joti Sidhu
Tristan
Son Kite

Roots Tent
Seeed
Pathaan
The Egg
Suns of Arqa
Foreign beggars
Genesis Elijah
Doozer
Marky, Patife, Stamina and Cleveland Watkiss
Task Force
Oojami
Lord Gosh
Iration Steppas
Smith and Mighty / More Rockers
Dub Dadda
Alpha and Omega
Salmonella Dub
Dib Dub
Chemical DubTheory

Dance Lounge Bar
Buggz In The Attic
Pitman
Dbooga
Dive
Urban Myth Club
Little Barrie
Amalgamation of Soundz
Four Tet
Nouvelle Vague
Damn!
Racheal Yamagata
Ivory
Husky Rescue
Plan B
Whitey

Pussy Parlure
Neece Un Unk
Peoples Republic of Disco
Kokolo
Pop Quiz
Bingo Karaoke (stars in your eyes)
Anne Pigalle
Lovely Morning
Parlure Deluxe
DJ Dolores
Babyhead
Guilty Pleasures
Seeed
Dance classes
Giant games
Urban magic
Quirky theatre
Piano

Please check out the official website for more information on the festival.

SHARE