Leeds Festival 2003 Lineup

HomeRumoursTicketsLineupWeatherNewsFeaturesReviewsPhotosInfo

We have the Leeds Festival 2003 lineup below. Don't forget to check out our Leeds Festival 2003 rumours as well

Tuesday, 07 Jan

Carling Stage

  • British Sea Power
  • Manitoba
  • Hope Of The States
  • Har Mar Superstar
  • Longview
  • Calla
  • Instruction
  • Winnebago Deal
  • The Stills
  • Keane
  • White Light Motorcade
  • Cardia
  • The Prosaics

Comedy and Cabaret Stage

  • Tommy Tiernan
  • Hypnotist Hugh Lennon
  • Andy Robinson & The Rhythm Method
  • Jim Jeffries
  • Rick Right
  • Sean Collins
  • Arj Barker
  • Paul B Edwards

Smirnoff Experience Dance Arena

  • Audio Bullys
  • Futureshock
  • Squarepusher
  • Aphrodite
  • Just Jack
  • FC Kahuna
  • Blak Twang

The Main Stage

  • Metallica
  • System Of A Down
  • Sum 41
  • Primal Scream
  • Courtney Love
  • Good Charlotte
  • Biffy Clyro
  • Godsmack
  • The Used

The Radio One Stage

  • The Music
  • The Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  • Grandaddy
  • Hot Hot Heat
  • Hell is For Heroes
  • The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster
  • Radio 4
  • The Raveonettes
  • Serafin
  • Kinesis
  • The Applicators

Saturday, 23 Aug

Carling Stage

  • Sparta
  • The Black Keys
  • Mclusky
  • Jackson
  • The Vue
  • The Hiss
  • Rocket Science
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • Billy Talent
  • The Blueskins
  • Colour Of Fire
  • Infrasound

Comedy and Cabaret Stage

  • Mark Thomas
  • MC Justin Moorhouse
  • Helen Austin
  • Toby Foster
  • Steve Gribbin
  • Nick Wilty
  • Adam Bloom
  • Ian Cognito
  • Ben Norris

Main Stage

  • Linkin Park
  • Blink 182
  • Placebo
  • The Darkness
  • Staind
  • The Datsuns
  • Less than Jake
  • Finch
  • Bowling For Soup
  • InMe

Radio One Stage

  • The Polyphonic Spree
  • Elbow
  • Interpol
  • Electric Six
  • Ladytron
  • Mull Historical Society
  • Alien Ant Farm
  • OkGo
  • Saves the Day
  • The All American Rejects
  • Violent Delight

Smirnoff Experience Dance Arena

  • Death in Vegas
  • Blackalicious
  • Amon Tobin
  • Scissor Sisters
  • Buck 65
  • My Computer

Sunday, 24 Aug

Carling Stage

  • Billy Bragg
  • Brendan Benson
  • The Bandits
  • Buff Medways
  • Soledad Brothers
  • The Sights
  • The Sons
  • Ima Robot
  • The Revs
  • The Sun
  • Whirlwind Heat
  • The Go
  • The Agenda

Main Stage

  • Blur
  • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • Beck
  • Doves
  • The Streets
  • The Libertines
  • Junior Senior
  • Cave in
  • The Sleepy Jackson

Radio One Stage

  • AFI
  • Hundred Reasons
  • The Cooper Temple Clause
  • The Mars Volta
  • The Thrills
  • The Kills
  • The Rapture
  • Jet
  • My Morning Jacket
  • Stellastarr
  • The Futureheads

Smirnoff Dance Arena

  • Lamb
  • Spooks
  • Adam Freeland
  • Outlandish
  • The Majesticons
  • Zongamin

The Concrete Jungle Stage

  • Pennywise
  • Lagwagon
  • The Ataris
  • Alkaline Trio
  • Mad Caddies
  • Turbonegro
  • Boy Sets Fire
  • Thrice
  • Static Lullaby
  • Static Lullaby
  • King Prawn
  • Funeral for a Friend

Leeds Festival 2003 Lineup Discussion

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics