Sonisphere Festival 2010 stage times revealed

Find out who is playing where, when

Sonisphere Festival 2010 stage times revealed

26 July 2010

Big Green Coach
Big Green Coach have announced that they are working directly with this year's festival, providing ticket and travel packages for fans. The environmentally responsible travel company has a number of weekend camping passes for both sites with coaches running from a number of major cities. Click on the logo for full details.

You can now find out who is playing where, what clashes with what and where you’re hoping to be at 3am on Sunday night.

Alice Cooper, Rammstein and Iron Maiden will headline with support from the likes of Gary Numan, Europe, Pendulum, Iggy And The Stooges and more.


Thursday 29th July
BOHEMIA           

Silent Disco                                     23:00 - 02:00
Rock Disco                                      21:00 - 23:00
Rock Karaoke                                  18:00 - 21:00
 

Friday 30 July
SATURN STAGE

Alice Cooper                                    21.30 - 23.00
Gary Numan                                    20.15 - 21.00
Europe                                            19.10 - 19.55
Turisas                                            18.10 - 18.50
Time Warp World Record Attempt     18.00 - 18.05
Delain                                             17.00 - 17.40
 
BOHEMIA  
Bizarre Acts                                     00.30 - 01.30
Terrorvision                                     23.10 - 00.10
65daysofstatic                                 22.00 - 22.45
Bizzare Act                                      21.25 - 21.35
Sylosis                                            20.50 - 21.20
Bizzare Act                                      20.15 - 20.22
Black Spiders                                   19.40 - 20.10
Bizzare Act                                      19.15 - 19.22
Bigelf                                              18.45 - 19.15
Bizzare Act                                      18.10 - 18.15
Bizarre Intro Piece                           17.45 - 18.05
 
JAGERMEISTER
Karma To Burn                                22.00 - 22.30
Winnebago Deal                              21.00 - 21.30
October File                                    20.00 - 20.30
Throats                                           19.00 - 19.30
Little London                                   18.00 - 18.30
 
RED BULL STAGE        
Silent Disco                                     23.00 - 03.00
Fei Comodo                                     22.30 - 23.00
Lower Than Atlantis                        21.30 - 22.00
March Of The Raptors                      20.30 - 21.00
You And What Army                        19.30 - 20.00
Never Means Maybe                        18.30 - 19.00
 
STRONGBOW BOWTIME BAR      
Ultimate Power DJS                         23.00 - 02.00
Chrome Hoof                                   22.30 - 23.00
Failsafe                                           21.30 - 22.00
And So I Watch You From Afar         20.30 - 21.00
Deaf Havana                                   19.30 - 20.00
Chickenhawk                                  18.30 - 19.00
 

Saturday 31 July
APOLLO STAGE  

Rammstein                                     20.45 - 22.45
Placebo                                           18.25 - 19.25
Good Charlotte                                16.40 - 17.25
Papa Roach                                     15.05 - 15.50
Anthrax                                          13.35 - 14.15
Lacuna Coil                                     12.25 - 12.55      
Family Force 5                                11.15 - 11.45
 
SATURN STAGE          
Motley Crue                                    19.35 - 20.35
Skunk Anansie                                17.30 - 18.15
Apocalyptica                                    15.55 - 16.35
Fear Factory                                    14.20 - 15.00
Soulfly                                            13.00 - 13.30
Sabaton                                          11.50 - 12.20
 
BOHEMIA  

Renegades                                      00.30 - 01.15
Therapy                                          23.00 - 00.00
Polar Bear Club                                21.05 - 21.35
Gallows                                           20.00 - 20.45
Corey Taylor                                    18.45 - 19.30
Sick of it all                                     17.50 - 18.25
Tim Minchin                                    16.50 - 17.30
Andrew O'Neil                                 16.05 - 1645
Jared Christmas MC                         15.55 - 16.05
Katatonia                                        14.45 - 15.15
Futures                                           13.55 - 14.25
Heavens Basement                         13.05 - 13.35
Evile                                               12.15 - 12.45
Enforcer                                          11.30 - 12.00

JAGERMEISTER
earthtone9                                     19.30 - 20.00
Malefice                                          18.30 - 19.00
Out of Sight                                    17.30 - 18.00
The Casino Brawl                             16.30 - 17.00
Audrey Horne                                  15.30 - 16.00
Young Legionaire                             14.30 - 15.00
Cerebral Ballzy                                13.30 - 14.00
Tom Hollister Trio                            12.30 - 13.00
RSJ                                                 11.30 - 12.00

RED BULL STAGE   
     
Silent Disco                                     23.00 - 03.00
General Fiasco                                 20.00 - 20.30
Endless Dark                                   19.00 - 19.30
Blitz Kids                                         18.00 - 18.30
Japanese Voyeurs                            17.00 - 17.30
Little Fish                                        16.00 - 16.30
Don Broco                                       15.00 - 15.30
No Mean City                                  14.00 - 14.30
This Is Devine                                 13.00 - 13.30
Stand Up Guy                                 12.00 - 12.30
 
STRONGBOW BOWTIME BAR      
The Beat Monkeys DJ                      23.00 - 02.00
Loz DJ                                             20.30 - 23.00
InMe                                               20.00 - 20.30
Bleed From Within                           19.00 - 19.30
Kellermensch                                  18.00 - 18.30
Bury Tomorrow                               17.00 - 17.30
All Forgotten                                   16.00 - 16.30
Rinoa                                              15.00 - 15.30
While She Sleeps                             14.00 - 14.30
Cars On Fire                                    13.00 - 13.30
Bow and Arrow                                12.00 - 12.30
Stu - Bendal Interlude DJ                11.00 - 12.00
 

Sunday 1 August
APOLLO STAGE  

Iron Maiden                                    20.45 - 22.45
Pendulum                                       18.25 - 19.25
Alice in Chains                                 16.40 - 17.25
Slayer                                             15.05 - 15.50
Skindred                                         13.35 - 14.15
Madina Lake                                    12.25 - 12.55
Karnivool                                        11.15 - 11.45

SATURN STAGE

Iggy & The Stooges                         19.35 - 20.35
The Cult                                          17.30 - 18.15
Bring Me The Horizon                      15.55 - 16.35
Dir En Grey                                     14.20 - 15.00
The Fab Beatles                               13.00 - 13.30
CKY                                                11.50 - 12.20
 
BOHEMIA  

80's Matchbox B-Line Disaster         21.05 - 21.35
Funeral for A Friend                         20.00 - 20.45
Fightstar                                         18.45 - 19.30
Converge                                        17.50 - 18.20
Jim Jeffries                                      17.00 - 17.30
Sean Hughes                                  16.35 - 17.00
Brian Posehn                                   16.05 - 16.35
Glenn Wool                                     15.35 - 16.00
Jared Christmas MC                         15.30 - 15.35
The Union                                       14.45 - 15.15
Voodoo Six                                      13.55 - 14.25
Rise To Remain                               13.05 - 13.35
The Defiled                                      12.20 - 12.45
Rollins                                             11.00 - 12.00
 
JAGERMEISTER          
Slaves To Gravity                            19.30 - 20.00
Sweet Savage                                 18.30 - 19.00
G.U Medicine                                   17.30 - 18.00
Tiger Please                                     16.30 - 17.00
Turbowolf                                        15.30 - 16.00
Boys With X Ray Eyes                      14.30 - 15.00
Sacred Mother Tongue                     13.30 - 14.00
Allies                                               12.30 - 13.00
Slam Cartel                                     11.30 - 12.00

RED BULL STAGE     
            
Silent Disco                                     23.00 - 03.00
Kylesa                                             20.00 - 20.30
Headcharger                                   19.00 - 19.30
Army Of Freshmen                          18.00 - 18.30
Heights                                           17.00 - 17.30
Love Amongst Ruin                         16.00 - 16.30
Lights Go Blue                                 15.00 - 15.30
After The Ordeal                              14.00 - 14.30
Hearts Under Fire                            13.00 - 13.30
Sacred Betrayal                               12.00 - 12.30
 
STRONGBOW BOWTIME BAR   
   
South Central DJs                           23.30 - 02.00
Tek One (Live)                                23.00 - 23.30
Loz DJ                                             20.30 - 23.00
The Ghost of a thousand                 20.00 - 20.30
The Xcerts                                      19.00 - 19.30
Inner City Dwellers                          18.00 - 18.30
Me Vs Hero                                     17.00 - 17.30
Kvelertak                                        16.00 - 16.30
The Worldonfire                               15.00 - 15.30
Straight Lines                                 14.00 - 14.30
Bendal Interlude                             13.00 - 13.30
Firebug                                           12.00 - 12.30
Orange Goblin Boys Dj                     11.00 - 12.00

Sonisphere 2010 (UK) will take place at Knebworth House from 30 July to 1 August.

Tickets are available now priced at £40 for Friday, £65 for Saturday or Sunday, £132.50 for the weekend or £157.50 for the weekend with camping.

Click here to buy Sonisphere Festival tickets.

Trending on the Web

Comments

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics