Tiesto, David Guetta to headline Creamfields

Deadmau5, Ferry Corsten, Paul van Dyk play exclusively

Tiesto, David Guetta to headline Creamfields

Photographer: Jim Stewart26 March 2010

Deadmau5, Ferry Corsten, Eddie Halliwell Presents ED-IT and Showtek are all booked on exclusives along with superstar DJ Paul van Dyk.

Elsewhere there will be shows from Audio Bullys, Calvin Harris, Judge Jules and Erol Alkan with Sasha, James Zabiela, Lisa Lashes and Annie Mac all set to play on the Sunday (29 August).

Tickets are on sale now priced at £100 for the weekend including camping. Day and hospitality passes are also available.

Click here to buy Creamfields tickets.


Creamfields 2010 will take place in Daresbury, Cheshire from 28-29 August.

The full line-up announcement is as follows:

SATURDAY 28TH AUGUST


Main Stage
David Guetta (Dance Festival Exclusive)
Deadmau5 (Exclusive)
Audio Bullys
The Japanese Popstars
Ocelot


Cream In Association with Bench
Armin van Buuren
Ferry Corsten (Exclusive)
Eddie Halliwell Presents ED-IT (Exclusive)
Judge Jules
Gareth Emery
John O’Callaghan
Gareth Wyn
Rob H


Chibuku 10th Anniversary
Richie Hawtin Presents Plastikman (English Festival Debut)
Erol Alkan
Crookers
Magda
Mix Hell
Luke Carr
Dom Chung


Pryda Friends
Eric Prydz
Pete Tong
Joris Voorn
Sébastien Léger
Popof
Funk D’Void
Anthony Probyn
Jemmy


Ape - D&B
Andy C
High Contrast
Hype
Friction
Mad Professor
Ken Evil

Ape – Dubstep
Benga
Rusko
Caspa
Joker
Nero
Rich Reason
MC’s:  MC Dynamite / Rod Azlan / GQ / IC3 / SP:MC / Mad Rush

Mixmag
Switch
Kissy Sell Out
DJ Mehdi
Alex Metric
Jaymo & Andy George
Gramophonedzie

Hed Kandi Hospitality
Phil Faversham
John Jones
Wez Clarke
Sarah Louise
Alan Hartley
Dean Oram On Drums
Lady V on Saxophone


Strongbow Bowtime Bar
Tom Middleton
Fenech Soler (Live)
Joe & Will Ask?
Crystal Fighters (Live)
Louis La Roche
May68 (Live)
Loz
General Jimmy


Residents Terrace
H2
DJ Ellesse
Mucky Beats
Tim Owen
Lee Ellis
CantMixWontMixShouldntMixDontMix
Rob Casson & Andy Currie
Prostitutes & Policeman
Kev McGowan

SUNDAY 29TH AUGUST


Kaleidoscope Main Stage
Tiesto (Exclusive)
Calvin Harris (Live)
Laidback Luke
Dada Life

Cream / Vandit 10th Anniversary In Association with Bench
Paul van Dyk (Exclusive)
Sasha
James Zabiela
Hernan Cattaneo
Nick Warren
Leftfield


Swedish House Mafia (Exclusive)
Axwell
Steve Angello
Sebastian Ingrosso
Dirty South
Kim Fai
AN21
Afro Jack
Max Vangeli

Mixmag Presents Cocoon
Sven Väth
Dubfire
Marco Carola
Yousef
Raresh


Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac
Major Lazer (Live)
MS Dynamite
Zinc
Riva Starr
Style Of Eye
Andy Mac
 

Goodgreef Xtra-Hard
Lisa Lashes
Showtek Live (Exclusive)
Kutski B2B Alex Kidd
Andy Whitby
Anne Savage
Bootek (Live)
A.S.Y.S
Dutch Master
Rascal


Strongbow Bowtime Bar
Evil Nine
The Subs (Live)
Goldierocks
THe PETEBOX (Live)
Mr Paul
The Tea Street Band (Live)
Benji Boko
Dead Audio Boy

More to be announced

Hed Kandi Hospitality
Andy Norman
Dean Rigg
Sam Cannon
Stephanie Jay
Alan Hartley
Dean Oram On Drums
Lady V On Saxophone

Trending on the Web

Comments

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics