Creamfields arena breakdown revealed

Day by day, stage by stage line-ups unveiled

Creamfields arena breakdown revealed

18 June 2009

The UK’s No.1 dance festival boasts a promising line-up, with the likes of Tiesto, Mylo and David Guetta among the names for the Saturday (29 August) and Basement Jaxx, Dizzee Rascal and Calvin Harris appearing on the main stage Sunday (30 August).

Creamfields 2009 will take place at Daresbury, Chesire from 29-30 August.

Tickets are on sale now, with weekend camping and weekend tickets from £100, while day tickets start at £53.50. Also available are weekend and day hospitality tickets.

Click here to buy Creamfields tickets

The full line-up is as follows:

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 

MAIN STAGE

Tiësto main stage performance
Mylo Live
Filthy Dukes
Burn the Negative

CREAM IN ASSOCIATION WITH BENCH

David Guetta
John Digweed
Pete Tong
James Zabiela
Hernan Cattaneo
Danny Howells
Nick Warren
Gareth Wyn

CHIBUKU

Luciano presents Æther Live
Laurent Garnier Live
Erol Alkan
Crookers
Boys Noize
Claude VonStroke
Yousef
Brendan Long
Wandy

SWEDISH HOUSE MAFIA

Axwell
Steve Angello
Sebastian Ingrosso
Mark Knight
Dirty South
Dave Spoon
Funkagenda
Kim Fai

MIXMAG TERRACE

Friendly Fires Live
Kissy Sell Out
Busy P vs DJ Feadz
Cassette Jam
Plus very special exclusive sets from surprise guests

APE

Andy C
Hype
Chase & Status
High Contrast
Skream & Benga
DJ Marky
Friction
MC Beardyman
Hatcha
Rich Reason
Ken Evil
MC Dynamite
MC GQ
IC3
SP:MC
Rage MC
Tonn Piper
Mad Rush

HED KANDI HOSPITALITY

Phil Faversham
Dean Rigg
Sarah Louise
Alan Hartley
Deeyana on Sax
Dean Oram on Percussion

RESIDENTS TERRACE

CantmixWontmixShdntmixDontMix
DJ Ellesse (Kaluki)
Freeze
H2 (Socio Ritmo / Filthy Sessions)
Jemmy (3Beat)
Mucky Beats (Techno Experiment)
Prostitutes & Policemen
Tim Owen (Plush)

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST

MAIN STAGE

Basement Jaxx
Dizzee Rascal
2manydjs Live
Calvin Harris Live
Dirty Vegas
Example
 
CREAM ARENA IN ASSOCIATION WITH BENCH

Paul van Dyk
Ferry Corsten
Eddie Halliwell presents ED-IT
Sander van Doorn
Judge Jules
John O'Callaghan
Rob H
 
SUBLIMINAL SESSIONS

Erick Morillo
Sasha
Dubfire
Timo Maas
Laidback Luke
Lee Ellis
Anthony Probyn
 
MIXMAG TERRACE

Deadmau5
Brodinski
Aeroplane
Andy Mac
Plus very special exclusive sets from surprise guests

ANNIE MAC PRESENTS

Annie Mac
Diplo
Fake Blood
Delphic Live
Yuksek Live
Toddla T
Casiokids Live
Andy George & Jaymo
Jack Beats
Young Fathers Live
 
GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Tidy Boys
Showtek
Kutski
Dark by Design
Organ Donors
Mark EG
Rob Tissera
Bootek Live
Jordan Suckley
Tidy DJs
 
HED KANDI HOSPITALITY

John Jones
Jim Breese
Carl Hanaghan
Anton Powers
Lady V on Sax
Dean Oram on Percussion
 
GO DUTH

Ferry Corsten
Marco V
Funkerman
Don Diablo
Ericke
DJ Roog
Bingo Players
Benny Rodrigues
MC Bee

Comments

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



Real Time Web Analytics