Glastonbury: The Line-up Revealed!

Glastonbury: The Line-up Revealed!

11 April 2005

More acts, more stages (including some very exciting plans for Leftfield) and full day splits will be announced in the weeks to come. For now, the following is all officially confirmed for the festival which takes place at Worthy Farm, Somerset, from 24-26 June. Tickets are sold out.

Pyramid stage
White Stripes (headlining Friday)
Coldplay (headlining Saturday)
Kylie (headlining Sunday)
The Killers
New Order
Doves
Elvis Costello
Brian Wilson
Van Morrison
The Zutons
The Coral
Ash
Kaiser Chiefs
Goldie Lookin Chain
Jools Holland
The Thrills
John Butler Trio
The Undertones
The subways
Taj Mahal
Hayseed Dixie
Garbage.

Other Stage
Razorlight
Kasabian
Ian Brown
Fatboy Slim
Royksopp
Bloc Party
Interpol
Rufus Wainwright
The Bravery
Futureheads
Echo and the Bunnymen
Athlete
The Dears
Cooper Temple Clause
Hot Hot Heat
Soulwax
Cake
Thirteen Senses
Brendon Benson
Martha Wainwright
Tom Vek
Black Bud
Dead 60's
KT Tunstall
Modey Lemon
Engineers.

John Peel Stage
The Tears
The Go! Team
Bright Eyes
The Earlies
Willy Mason
Mia
Secret Machines
M83
Your Code Name Is: Milo
Maximo Park
Nine Black Alps
Jem
James Blunt
Dresden Dolls
The Subways
Be Your Own Pet
Rilo Kiley
The Rakes
Art Brut
Hard Fi
Longcut
Morning Runner
Infidels
Outset
El Presidente

Jazz World Stage
Roy Ayers
Roots Manuva
Nigel Kennedy
Alabama 3
Tyler james
Kokolo
Dennis Rollins' Badbone & Co
Terry Ried
Moya
Seeed
Taj Mahal
Amparanoia
G Love
Levellers
Ilham Al Madfai.
DJ Dolores
Femi Kuti
Zap Mama
Oojami
Youngblood Brass Band
The Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Avalon Stage
Oysterband
Eliza Carthy & The Ratcatchers
Justin Sullivan
Terry Reid
The Proclaimers
Peatbog Faeries
Hayseed Dixie
Rory McLeod
Session A9
Kangaroo Moon
The Broken Family Band
Martha Tilston
The Huckleberries
Eddi Reader
Sharon Shannon
Shooglenifty
The Baghdaddies
Baka Beyond
Leon Hunt & Daily Planet
Seize The Day
Dragonsfly
Mahatma
North Cregg
Los Albertos
Polly Paulusma
Tarantism

Acoustic Stage
Steve Earle     
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel  
The Beautiful South
Paul Brady    
Paddy Casey    
Tori Amos
Henry McCullough   
Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club  
Ani De Franco
Battlefield Band    
London Community Gospel Choir
Declan O'Rourke   
Glenn Tilbrook    
The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
Allison Moorer    
Chas 'n' Dave    
Patti Griffin
Mike Whellans    
London Lasses    
David Kitt
The One Man Blues Band
Ralfe Band        
Kathleen Edwards
Clayhill     
Deadbeats    
Amos Lee
Tiny Tin Lady    
Martha Wainwright
I Am Kloot
The Backbeat Beatles 
Whalebone 

See next page for more!

Trending on the Web

Comments

John Scott

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics