-

Glastonbury Festival 2013 set times released

Glastonbury announce stage times for the festival

Photographer:Mark Holloway

Chris Swindells - 17 June 2013

Arctic Monkeys, The Rolling Stones and Mumford & Sons headline the five night event on Worthy Farm in Somerset this month. Arctic Monkeys will play an hour and a half set on Friday night, The Rolling Stones for two and a quarter hours, then Mumford & Sons finish the weekend on Sunday night with a scheduled hour and a half set.

Pyramid Stage

Friday

ARCTIC  MONKEYS 22:15 - 23:45
DIZZEE RASCAL 20:15 - 21:30
THE VACCINES 18:30 - 19:30
PROFESSOR GREEN 17:00 - 18:00
RITA ORA 15:30 - 16:30
JAKE BUGG 14:00 - 15:00
HAIM 12:30 - 13:30
JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL 11:00 - 12:00

Saturday

THE  ROLLING STONES 21:30 - 23:45
PRIMAL SCREAM 19:00 - 20:00
ELVIS COSTELLO 17:15 - 18:30
BEN HOWARD 15:30 - 16:30
LAURA MVULA 14:00 - 14:45
BILLY BRAGG 12:30 - 13:30
ROKIA TRAORÉ 11:00 - 12:00

Sunday

MUMFORD AND SONS 21:45 - 23:15
NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS 19:45 - 21:00
VAMPIRE WEEKEND 18:00 - 19:00
KENNY ROGERS TBA
RUFUS WAINWRIGHT 14:00 - 15:00
FIRST AID KIT 12:45 - 13:30
BASSEKOU KOUYATE 11:30 - 12:15

Other Stage

Friday

PORTISHEAD 22:30 - 23:45
FOALS 21:00 - 22:00
ALT-J 19:30 - 20:30
TAME IMPALA 18:05 - 19:00
THE LUMINEERS 16:35 - 17:35
ENTER SHIKARI 15:15 - 16:05
AMANDA PALMER 13:50 - 14:45
THE HIVES 12:25 - 13:20
TBA 11:00 - 11:55

Saturday

CHASE & STATUS 22:30 - 23:45
EXAMPLE 21:00 - 22:00
TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB 19:30 - 20:30
ALABAMA SHAKES 18:00 - 19:00
NOAH AND THE WHALE 16:30 - 17:30
AZEALIA BANKS 15:00 - 16:00
DRY THE RIVER 13:40 - 14:30
THE 1975 12:30 - 13:10
THE STAVES 11:30 - 12:10

Sunday

THE XX 22:05 - 23:15
SMASHING PUMPKINS 20:20 - 21:35
EDITORS 18:50 - 19:50
OF MONSTERS AND MEN 17:30 - 18:20
PUBLIC IMAGE LIMITED 16:10 - 17:00
I AM KLOOT 14:50 - 15:40
STORNOWAY 13:30 - 14:10
THE HEAVY 12:10 - 13:00
ZULU WINTER 11:00 - 11:40

West Holts Stage

Friday

CHIC FEATURING NILE RODGERS 22:15 - 23:45
SEASICK STEVE 20:30 - 21:30
TOM TOM CLUB 19:00 - 20:00
TORO Y MOI 17:30 - 18:30
ALICE RUSSELL 16:00 - 17:00
GOAT 14:30 - 15:30
ZUN ZUN EGUI 13:00 - 14:00
CLASSICA ORCHESTRA AFROBEAT 11:30 - 12:30

Saturday

PUBLIC ENEMY 22:15 - 23:45
MAJOR LAZER 20:45 - 21:45
MAVERICK SABRE 19:15 - 20:15
THE ORB FEAT. KAKATSITSI 17:45 - 18:45
BADBADNOTGOOD 16:15 - 17:15
THE BOMBAY ROYALE 14:45 - 15:45
FATOUMATA DIAWARA 13:15 - 14:15
TROKER 12:00 - 12:45

Sunday

BOBBY WOMACK 21:30 - 23:15
LIANNE LA HAVAS 19:45 - 20:45
SÉRGIO MENDES 18:15 - 19:15
ONDATROPICA 16:45 - 17:45
THE CONGOS 15:25 - 16:15
DUB COLOSSUS 14:05 - 14:55
MATTHEW E WHITE 12:35 - 13:35
RIOT JAZZ 11:30 - 12:15

The Park Stage

Friday

THE HORRORS 22:45 - 00:15
DJANGO DJANGO 21:00 - 22:00
DINOSAUR JR. 19:30 - 20:30
PALMA VIOLETS 18:00 - 19:00
SOLANGE 16:30 - 17:30
KING KRULE 15:00 - 16:00
HALF MOON RUN 13:30 - 14:30
TELEMAN 12:15 - 13:00
RACHEL ZEFFIRA 11:00 - 11:45

Saturday

FUCK BUTTONS 23:00 - 00:15
CALEXICO 20:45 - 22:00
RODRIGUEZ 19:00 - 20:15
DEVENDRA BANHART 17:30 - 18:30
HAIM 16:15 - 17:00
ED HARCOURT 14:45 - 15:45
MELODY'S ECHO CHAMBER 13:30 - 14:15
JOSEPHINE 12:15 - 13:00
NICK MULVEY 11:00 - 11:45

Sunday

CAT POWER 20:30 - 21:45
STEVE MASON 19:00 - 20:00
MICHAEL KIWANUKA 17:30 - 18:30
LAURA MVULA 16:00 - 16:45
TIM BURGESS 14:30 - 15:30
STEALING SHEEP 13:15 - 14:00
THE PICTISH TRAIL 12:00 - 12:45
ROZI PLAIN 11:00 - 11:40

John Peel Stage

Friday

CRYSTAL CASTLES 22:45 - 23:45
THE COURTEENERS 21:10 - 22:10
BASTILLE 19:40 - 20:40
FRIGHTENED RABBIT 18:15 - 19:15
MILES KANE 17:00 - 17:50
LOCAL NATIVES 16:00 - 16:40
PEACE 15:00 - 15:40
KODALINE 14:00 - 14:40
DOG IS DEAD 13:00 - 13:40
SWIM DEEP 12:00 - 12:40
FRANCOIS AND THE ATLAS MOUNTAINS 11:00 - 11:40

Saturday

HURTS 22:45 - 23:45
EVERYTHING EVERYTHING 21:10 - 22:10
SAVAGES 19:50 - 20:40
JOHNNY MARR 18:20 - 19:20
DAUGHTER 17:00 - 17:50
THE STRYPES 16:00 - 16:40
TOY 15:00 - 15:40
MS MR 14:00 - 14:40
JAGWAR MA 13:00 - 13:40
PR?TA V?TRA 11:55 - 12:40
THE RPMs 11:00 - 11:30

Sunday

PHOENIX 22:15 - 23:15
TYLER, THE CREATOR & EARL SWEATSHIRT 20:45 - 21:45
JAMES BLAKE 19:15 - 20:15
JESSIE WARE 17:45 - 18:45
TOM ODELL 16:30 - 17:20
VILLAGERS 15:20 - 16:10
DEAP VALLY 14:20 - 15:00
SUUNS 13:20 - 14:00
THE BOTS 12:20 - 13:00
THE DANCERS 11:20 - 12:00

A full list of stages and set times can be found at the official Glastonbury Festival website.

Be sure to follow Virtual Festivals on Twitter and Facebook for a week of previews and weather forecasts in build up to the festival.

Glastonbury Festival takes place at Worthy Farm, Somerset from June 26-30 2013.

The BBC have unveiled their plans for the first "truly digital" coverage of Glastonbury Festival in 2013. These plans include 250 hours of live broadcasting from the six main music stages. The BBC presenting team will include Chris Evans, Steve Lamacq, Mark Radcliffe, Jo Whiley, Nick Grimshaw, Gemma Cairney, Lauren Laverne, Dermot O'Leary and Craig Charles.

All tickets for Glastonbury Festival 2013, estimated to be approximately 140,000 in number, have now completely sold out.


Comments

Related Events

Hide Search Results

Festival Search

Tickets











All Festival Tickets