Field Day 2011 line up times announced

Start to plan who you're going to see - buy tickets!

Field Day 2011 line up times announced

Photographer:Shaz Rafferty

Chris Eustace - 02 August 2011

Wild Beasts will headline the event, with The Horrors, James Blake, Warpaint and Anna Calvi among some of the acts appearing across the stages.

Tickets are on sale now, priced at £39.50.

Click here to buy Field Day tickets.

The Field Day 2011 line up is as follows:

Main Stage

21.40 Wild Beasts
21.00 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
20.10 The Coral
19.40 Jen Long DJ
18.55 Warpaint
18.30 Huw Stephens DJ
17.45 John Cale
17.15 Huw Stephens DJ
16.30 Electrelane
16.05 Jen Long DJ
15.25 Villagers
15.00 Justin Spear DJ
14.20 Sun Ra Arkestra
13.55  Justin Spear DJ
13.25 Junip
13.00 Chimes
12.30 Willy Mason

Bugged Out! Stage in association with Resident Advisor

21.45 Carl Craig presents 69
20.30 Michael Mayer
19.15 Kieran Hebden B2B James Holden
18.00 Erol Alkan
17.00 Benga & Youngman
16.00 L-Vis 1990
15.00 James Blake DJ
14.00 Roska
13.00 Pearson Sound
12.00 Matt Walsh

Laneway Festival Stage in association with Last.FM

20.50 The Horrors
20.20 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
19.30 James Blake
18.40 Baio (Vampire Weekend) DJ
18.00 Jamie Woon
17.30 Jon Hopkins DJ
16.50 Twin Shadow
16.30 Jon Hopkins DJ
15.50 Mount Kimbie
15.30 Laneway Festival DJ
14.50 Matthew Dear Live Band
14.20 Laneway Festival DJ
13.50 Connan Mockasin
12.50 2.54
12.00 The History of Apple Pie

Village Mentality Stage in association with The Quietus

21.35 Gruff Rhys
20.25 Anna Calvi
19.15 The Sea and Cake
18.00 Omar Souleyman
16.55 Konono No.1
15.50 About Group
15.25 Jon Hillcock DJ
14.45 Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
14.20 Jon Hillcock DJ
13.50 Mark Kozelek
12.55 Toy
12.00 Faust

Bloggers Delight/Lanzarote Stage in association with Dummy

20.00 SBTRKT
19.00 Jamie XX
18.00 Actress
17.30 Casper C DJ
16.50 Zola Jesus
16.25 Nik Nik Nik DJ
15.45 Oneohtrix Point Never
15.15 Skull Juice DJ
14.45 Darkstar
14.25 Casper C DJ
13.50 Ducktails
13.25 Skull Juice DJ
12.45 Anika
12.00 Lanzarote DJ

Shacklewell Arms/Lock Tavern Stage

22.20 Glasser
21.55 Chad Valley
21.20 Factory Floor
21.00 Dollop DJ's
20.30 Born Ruffians
20.10 Dollop DJ's
19.40 Tribes
19.20 Sexbeat DJ
18.50 Trophy Wife
18.30 Sexbeat DJ
18.00 Clock Opera
17.40 Leather Boy DJ
17.10 Martin Creed
16.50 Leather Boy DJ
16.20 Givers
15.55 Feeding Time DJ
15.25 Cloud Control
15.00 Feeding Time DJ
14.35 CocknBullKid
14.15 No Pain in Pop DJ
13.50 Spector
13.30 Beach Creep DJ
13.05 Creep
12.45 No Pain In Pop DJ
12.20 S.C.U.M
12.00 God Don't Like It DJ

Do You Come Here Often? Stage

21.00 Veronica Falls
20.40 Star Slinger DJ
20.10 The Bookhouse Boys
19.50 Star Slinger DJ
19.20 Spectrals
19.00 No Bones DJ/b]
18.30 Still Corners
18.10 No Bones DJ
17.40 Visions of Trees
17.20 Jig T DJ
16.50 Echo Lake
15.00 Boom Boom Cabaret
13.40 Dance Party 4000
13.20 Greenwich Tea Party
13.00 Club.The.Mammoth VS Grimes DJ
12.40 Alitrec
12.20 Kicker Conspiracy DJ
12.00 John McIvor


Comments

Related Events

Hide Search Results

Festival Search

Google: Data Recovery

Tickets











All Festival Tickets