Truck 2011 reveal stage and day breakdowns

Start to plan your weekend now - buy tickets!

Truck 2011 reveal stage and day breakdowns

Photographer: Sasha OngDaniel Fahey on 30 June 2011

Bellowhead, Gruff Rhys and dreaming spires will top the main stage, with the likes of Graham Coxon, Johnny Flynn, Justin Robertson and many more to appear too.

The festival will take place at Hill Farm, Steventon in Oxfordshire from 22-24 July, with tickets still on sale at £99 for an adult weekend ticket with camping.

Click here to buy Truck 2011 tickets.

The full line-up is as follows:

Friday 22 July

Main Stage
Deer Park – 16:30
Marcus Foster – 17:30
Pete Molinari – 18:30
Admiral Fallow – 19:40
The Duke & The King – 20:45
Bellowhead – 22:15

Clash Stage
Gaggle – 16:00
Marques Toliver – 17:00
Mechanical Bride – 18:00
Peggy Sue – 19:10
Liam Finn – 20:10
Johnny Flynn –  21:30
Graham Coxon – 23:30

Last.FM stage
The Neon Violets – 16:30
Braindead Collective – 17:15
Mr Shaodow – 18:00
Listing Ships – 18:45
dB Band – 19:30
Gunning For Tamar – 20:20
Charly Coombes – 21:15
Dead Jerichos – 22:10
Spring Offensive – 23:00
Dive Dive – 00:00
The Rock Of Travolta – 01:00

Saturday 23 July

Main Stage
Alphabet Backwards – 12:00
Bleeding Heart Narrative – 13:00
Two Fingers of Firewater – 14:00
Nathaniel Rateliff – 15:15
Richmond Fontaine – 16:30
Roddy Woomble – 17:45
Fixers – 19:15
Young Knives – 20:30
Gruff Rhys – 22:00

Clash Stage
Colourama – 13:30
James Walbourne – 14:30
The Rockingbirds – 16:00
Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou – 17:15
Sea of Bees – 18:30
Cherry Ghost – 19:45
Edwyn Collins – 21:00
Richard Norris – 22:15
Saint Etienne – 23:30
Justin Robertson – 00:30

Last.FM stage
The Cellar Family – 13:30
Sealings – 14:30
Solid Gold Dragons – 15:30
Wild Swim – 16:30
Jonquil – 17:40
Rhosyn – 18:45
Trophy Wife – 19:50
Pet Moon – 20:45
Durrty Goodz – 22:00
Chad Valley – 23:15
ODC Drumline – 00:30

Sunday 24 July

Main Stage
Mat Gibson – 12:00
Michele Stodart – 12:50
Gabriel Minnikin – 13:50
Caitlin Rose – 15:00
Justin Townes Earle – 16:15
Jonny – 17:15
Tunng – 18:30
The Go! Team – 19:45
dreaming spires – 21:30

Clash Stage
Cashier No 9 – 12:30
Lanterns on the Lake – 13:30
Treefight for Sunlight – 14:30
Alessi’s Ark – 15:45
Dean Wareham – 17:30
Philip Selway – 19:15
John Grant – 20:45

Last.FM stage
Goodtimes Goodtimes – 12:50
Mitchell Museum – 13:45
Maybeshewill – 14:45
Atlantic/Pacific – 15:40
Tribes – 16:40
Islet – 17:40
Electric Soft Parade – 18:45
Pete and the Pirates – 20:00

Comments

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics