Latitude 2007

13 Jul 2007 - 15 Jul 2007

Henham Park, Suffolk UK

Line-up

  • Uncut Stage
    • Albert Hammond Jr
    • Gruff Rhys
    • Ricky Lee Jones
    • Scott Matthews
    • The Dears
    • Aqualung
    • Cherry Ghost
    • Joan As Policewoman
    • Tom Baxter
    • Camera Obscura
    • Ra Ra Riots
    • Air Traffic
    • Seasick Steve
    • Charlotte Hatherley
    • Illinois
    • Lonely, Dear
    • Maps
    • Angus & Julie Stone
    • Fields
    • Elvis Perkins
  • Poetry Arena
    • John Hegley
    • Polar Bear
    • Scroobius Pip
    • David J
    • Tim Wells
    • Rachel Pantechnicon
    • Thick Richard
    • Sophie Wooley
    • Salena Godden
    • Andy Craven-Griffiths
    • John Berkaviktch
    • Liz Bentley
    • Inua Ellams
    • Chris Hicks
    • John Osborne
    • Clare Pollard
    • Yanny Mac & Pikey Paddy
    • Joe Dunthorne
    • Tim Clare
    • Steve Larkin
    • Byron Vincent
    • Chris Hicks
    • Joel Stickley
    • El Crisis
    • The Urbanian Quarter
    • Jock Scott
    • Tom Sutton
    • Beans on Toast
    • Kat Francois
    • Anne Pigalle
    • Niall O'Sullivan
    • Rob Deering
    • Kim Trusty
    • Simon Miles
    • Madien Speech
    • A Poem Between People
    • Hannah Walker
    • Guy Jackson
    • Jamal Msebele
    • Sundown Poets
    • Dockers MC
    • Jenny Lindsay
    • Crock E Moses
    • Ben Mellor
    • Ross Sutherland
  • In The Woods Stage
    • Rob Da Bank
    • Karl James Dialogue Project
  • Comedy Arena
    • Ben Hurley
    • Christian Reilly
    • Steve Gribbin
    • Ria Lina
    • Paul Tonkinson
    • Kitty Flanagan
    • Sarah Millican
    • Angie McEvoy
    • Arnab Chanda
    • Rob Deering
    • Matt Blaize
    • Sarah Kendall
    • Jon Richardson
    • Steve Williams
    • Andy Robinson
    • The Early Edition with Marus Brigstocke, Andre Vincent & Very Special Guests
  • Literary Arena
    • Ali Smith
    • Lauren Henderson
    • Jenny Colgan
    • Mick Brown
    • Perverted By Language
    • Niall Griffiths
    • Children's Book At Bedtime
    • Nicholas Blincoe
    • Peter Wild
    • Rebecca Ray
    • How I Write (Dan Crowe & William Fiennes/Matt Thorne)
    • Esther Freud
    • Will Hodgkinson
    • Lynsey Hanley
    • Barrie Sherwood
    • Lana Criton
    • Sarfraz Manzoor
    • Matt Thorne
    • Stewart Lee
    • Stav Sherez
    • John Williams
    • Kevin Sampson
    • Guy Pratt
    • Robin Ince's Book Club
    • Book Slam
    • 'Perverted By Language' Readings
    • Horror Fiction Half Hour
  • Theatre Arena
    • Sincera Productions
    • Tom Morton-Smith
    • Ben Moor
    • Phillipa Fordham
    • Philippa Peacock
    • Boris and Gleb Productions
    • Birds Of Britain
    • The Paper Birds
    • Pegabovine
    • Small Change Theatre Company
    • Fat Tounge
    • Colin and Fergus
    • Lizzie Roper in Peccadillo Circus
    • Mouth To Mouth Theatre
    • Midsummer Night's Dream
    • Nabokov
    • Paines Plough
    • The Bush Theatre
  • Cabaret Arena
    • Gawkagogo Freakshow
    • The Puppini Sisters
    • Moulin Rouge Cabaret
    • Bollywood Dance Lessons
    • Musical Show Stars Karaoke
    • Spoof Top of the Pops
    • Men's Burlesque Workshop
    • Puppet Workshop
    • Adora
  • Sunrise Arena
    • Wild Beasts
    • New Young Pony Club
    • Bonde de Role
    • Howling Bells
    • The Rumble Strips
    • Findlay Brown
    • Les Rita Mitsouko
    • Remi Nicole
    • Jaymay
    • Wheat
    • Silent League
  • Music & Film Arena
    • Lautrec
    • Ed Simpson
    • Richard Dedomenici
    • Halloween Short Film Festival
    • The Light Surgeons
    • Turntable Cafe
    • Zidane, A 21st Century Portrait
    • Chris Shepherd
    • Juneau Projects
    • Birds Eye View Film Festival
    • Sea Buzzards Visuals
    • Little Sparta
    • Future Cinema with Perico, Little Boat & Kora
    • The Last Tuesday Society
  • DJs
    • Guilty Pleasures
Friday
  • Main Obelisk Stage
    • Damien Rice
    • Wilco
    • The Magic Numbers
    • Midlake
    • Cake
    • Two Gallants
    • The Kissaway Trail
    • Hot Club De Paris
  • Uncut Stage
    • Explosions In The Sky
    • Albert Hammond Jr
    • Tinariwen
    • Air Traffic
    • Maps
    • Fields
    • Illinois
    • Sonic Hearts
    • Patrick Wolf
    • Grace
    • Aqualung
  • Poetry Arena
    • Roger McGough
    • Luke Wright
    • Aisle 16
    • Murray Lachlan Young
  • Comedy Arena
    • Bill Bailey
    • Russell Kane
    • Mark Steel
    • Jason Manford
    • Micheal McIntyre
    • Kevin Day
    • Cole Parker
    • Guilty Pleasures
  • Literary Arena
    • Vox 'N' Roll
    • Stuart Silver
  • Theatre Arena
    • Picks Of The Pleasance: Funeral Games
    • Royal Court Theatre
  • Sunrise Arena
    • New Young Pony Club
    • Bonde Do Role
    • Les Rita Mitsouko
    • Findlay Brown
    • Alberta Cross
    • Emmy The Great
    • Ruarri Joseph
    • Wallis Bird
    • The Lionheart Brothers
    • Peter and The Pirates
    • Stephanie Dosen
    • Bobby Cook
  • Music & Film Arena
    • BAFTA Films & Talks
    • Halloween Film Club
    • Little George Sueref
    • Lucy And The Caterpillar
    • Prime Objective Visuals
    • Radar Film Festivals Pop Video
    • Youthmovies & Jonquil
    • Carol Morley
  • Lake Stage
    • I Was A Cub Scout
    • T.A.N.A.O.U
    • Metronomy
    • Brigadier Ambrose
    • The Teenagers
    • The Vessels
    • The Bobby McGees
    • Slow Cub
    • George Pringle
    • Pop Up
    • The Threatmantics
Saturday
  • Main Obelisk Stage
    • The Good, The Bad And The Queen
    • CSS
    • Herman Dune
    • Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
    • The Hold Steady
    • Bat For Lashes
    • Annuals
    • The Rushes
  • Uncut Stage
    • Roger Sanchez
    • Rickie Lee Jones
    • Scott Matthews
    • Joan As Policewoman
    • Seasick Steve
    • Lonely, Dear
    • Tom Baxter
    • Turin Brakes
    • Elvis Perkins
    • Julian Velard
    • Satin Peaches
    • Rodrigo y Gabriela
  • Poetry Arena
    • Lemn Sissay
    • Luke Wright
    • Murray Lachlan Young
  • Comedy Arena
    • Dylan Moran
    • Stewart Lee
    • Lee Mack
    • Guilty Pleasures
  • Literary Arena
    • Ewen Macintosh's Ghost Stories
    • Vox 'N' Roll
    • Kester Aspden
    • Don Letts
    • Johnny Green
    • Kevin Sampson
  • Theatre Arena
    • Picks Of The Pleasance: Something Fishy
    • Royal Court Theatre
  • Cabaret Arena
    • Lenny Beige
  • Sunrise Arena
    • I'm From Barcelona
    • The Rumble Strips
    • Simple Kid
    • Remi Nicole
    • Wheat
    • Terra Naomi
    • Jeremy Warmsley
    • Make Model
    • Passengers
    • Get Well Soon
    • Andy Gower
    • Karima Francis
  • Music & Film Arena
    • BAFTA Films & Talks
    • Halloween Film Club
    • Mark Lamarr Presents: God's Jukebox
    • The Beat
    • Alabama 3
    • Broken Family Band
    • Edgar Jones & The Joneses
    • Zan Lyons
    • Phil Collins
    • Jeremy Warmsley & Three Trapped Tigers
  • Lake Stage
    • Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
    • Friendly Fires
    • Jo Lean and the Jing Jang Jong
    • Middleman
    • Monkey Swallows The Universe
    • The Duloks
    • Sunset Cinema Club
    • Liz Green
    • James Severy
    • My Two Toms
Sunday
  • Unspecified stage
    • The Lea Shores
  • Main Obelisk Stage
    • The Arcade Fire
    • Jarvis Cocker
    • The Rapture
    • Cold War Kids
    • The National
    • Andrew Bird
    • Au Revoir Simone
    • Hoosiers
  • Uncut Stage
    • Gotan Project
    • Gruff Rhys
    • The Dears
    • Camera Obscura
    • Charlotte Hatherley
    • Angus & Julie Stone
    • Soulsavers
    • Cherry Ghost
    • Ra Ra Riot
    • Silversun Pickups
    • The Strange Death Of Liberal England
  • Poetry Arena
    • Luke Wright
    • Simon Armitage
  • Comedy Arena
    • Alan Carr
    • Russell Howard
    • Jeremy Hardy
    • Brendon Burns
    • Mike Wilmott
    • Shappi Khorsandi
    • Guilty Pleasures
    • Phill Jupitus & Friends
  • Literary Arena
    • Louis De Bernieres & The Ilonious Players
    • Vox 'N' Roll
    • Jenny Colgan
    • Stella Duffy
    • Mike Gayle
  • Theatre Arena
    • Picks Of The Pleasance: Idiots Of Ants
    • Royal Court Theatre
  • Sunrise Arena
    • Sonicflyer
    • Howling Bells
    • Final Fantasy
    • Peter and The Wolf
    • Euros Childs
    • Jaymay
    • Silent League
    • The Lea Shores
    • How I Became The Bomb
    • Hello Saferide
    • Wild Beasts
    • Paris Motel
  • Music & Film Arena
    • BAFTA Films & Talks
    • Halloween Film Club
  • Lake Stage
    • Blood Red Shoes
    • The Hot Puppies
    • Voice of Seven Woods
    • Mr Hopkinson's Computer
    • Eugene McGuinness
    • Scouting for Girls
    • Scouting for Girls
    • The Gentle Good
    • Cate Le Bon
    • Sam Isaac
Previous Photos
See all photos

Advertisement:

Other Events