Competitions
Competitions
  • There are currently no competitions.

Bestival 2007 lineup

07 Sep 2007 - 09 Sep 2007

Robin Hill, UK

Line-up

Friday
  • Main Stage
    • The Chemical Brothers
    • Nathan Detroit
    • The Go! Team
    • Rev Milo Speed Wagon
    • Barry Peters
    • Holy Goat Sounds
    • The Noisettes
    • DJ Dave Grogan
    • Holy Goat Sounds
    • The Hat
    • Holy Goat Sounds
    • Adjagas
    • The Maccabees
    • Holy Goat Sounds
    • Hugo Frusslinky
    • Rev Milo Speed Wagon
    • The Levellers
  • The Big Top
    • Andy C & MC GQ
    • Mr Scruff
    • Calvin Harris
    • Tim Westwood
    • David Holmes
    • Jah Wobble
    • Jon Hopkins
    • John Foxx plays Metamatic
    • Jon Hopkins
    • Fields
    • Feeling Gloomy
    • Super Nashwan
    • Feeling Gloomy
  • Bollywood Bar
    • Justin Robertson
    • David Guetta
    • Buraka Son Sistema
    • Optimo
    • Gilles Peterson
    • Kevin Rowland (Dexys Midnight Runners)
    • DJ Scratchy
    • Burt Latino
    • Men In Masks
  • Hidden Disco
    • Suprise Guest
    • Mike Monday
    • Heidi
    • Dave Beer
    • Chris Coco
    • Jonny Reggae
    • Trouble DJs & MC Ratty
    • Omar Lakhssassi
  • BBC Introducing...
    • ACTH DJs
    • Architecture In Helsinki
    • ACTH DJs
    • The Kissaway Trail
    • ACTH DJs
    • Figurines
    • ACTH DJs
    • XX Teens
    • ACTH DJs
    • Electrelane
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • The Duloks
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • Palladium
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • The Priscillas
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • Motion Pictures
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • Fighting Cocks
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • Peggy Sue & The Pirates
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • I Love Audrey
    • Tom Ravenscroft
  • Rizla Arena
    • James Baillie
    • The Chancers DJs
    • Riotous Rockers
    • Stuart Patterson
    • Terry Hall (The Specials)
  • Club Da Da Tent
    • Clerkenwell Kid
    • The Hat
    • Club Da Da
    • DJ Nick Hollywood
    • Seasick Steve
    • The Real Tuesday Weld
    • Dynamos Rhythm Aces
    • Voodoo Trombone Quartet
    • Blue Bambinos
    • Rock n Rock Remix with DJ Nick Hollywood
    • Stick It On
  • House Of Bamboo
    • Fred Deakin (Lemon Jelly)
    • The Egg
    • Russ Cuban & Phat Phil Cooper
    • Mr Hudson & The Library
    • Addictive TV (AV)
    • Nick Name
    • Shy Child
    • Chairman of the Board
    • Riff Raff
    • Joe Driscoll
    • Boom Monk Ben
  • Time For Tease
    • Cockney Knees Up
    • Burlesque Caberat
  • Come Dancing
    • Gaz's Rockin Blues
    • Cut A Shine
    • Greg's Greats 78s
    • Finale with The Magic Number
    • Vennese Waltz
    • Tap Dancing
    • Lindy Hop
    • Automatic Dance Club
  • Jestival
    • Andrew Maxwell's Full Mooners
    • Jadell & Beany
    • Howard Marks
    • Scroobious Pip
    • Graham McFarlane
    • Steve Furst & Guests
    • Laughter Workshop - Joe Hoare
    • Craig Campbell
    • Early Edition with Marcus Brigstocke and Phill Jupitus
  • Bandstand
    • Blank Beats
    • Cooly Haste
    • Clare Nicholson
    • Alice Mclaughlin
    • Seasick Steve
    • Emmy The Great
    • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
    • Red Hand Band
    • Martin Messent
    • King Size Slim
    • Ollie Hite
    • Becky Entwistle
    • Puzzel Muteson
    • Diz
    • Rubbish Without Her
  • Vice Magazine Tent
    • Shy Child
    • Tom Ravenscroft
    • People Are Germs
    • Foals
  • Loose Tea Party
    • Tom Mounsey
    • Summer Holiday
    • The Blue Flying Monkey Band
    • The Bobby McGees
    • DJ Strimmer
    • Rodney Branigan
    • Nick Klyne
    • Giant Game Playing
Saturday
  • Main Stage
    • The Beastie Boys
    • Zane Lowe
    • Cuban Brothers
    • Night of 100 Ukes
    • Soul II Soul Soundsystem
    • Michael Cook
    • Suprise Guest
    • Michael Cook
    • Spank Rock
    • Michael Cook
    • Easy Star All Stars
    • The Bees Soundsystem
    • Gregory Isaacs
    • The Bees Soundsystem
    • Billy Bragg
    • The Bees Soundsystem
    • Fionn Regan
    • The Bees Soundsystem
  • The Big Top
    • Carl Craig
    • Francios K
    • Simian Mobile Disco (Live)
    • Erol Alkan
    • Bondo Do Role
    • Trouble DJs & MC Ratty
    • Robyn
    • Trouble DJs & MC Ratty
    • DJ
    • Candie Payne
    • Dulwich Ukulele Club
    • Ian Knockadore
    • John Kennedy
    • Coldcut: Journeys By VJ
    • John Kennedy
    • The Rumble Strips
    • John Kennedy
    • Shakes
  • Bollywood Bar
    • Annie Mac
    • The Loose Cannons
    • Heatwave
    • Daedalus
    • Yousef (Balearic Set)
    • DJ Derek
    • Luke Vibert
    • Rob Luis
    • Ultimate Power
    • Johnno's Erection Section
  • Hidden Disco
    • Frank Tope
    • Boys Noize
    • Kicks Like A Mule
    • Ben Watt
    • Filthy Dukes
    • Kode 9 & Spaceape
    • Mary Anne Hobbs
    • Bobby O'Donnell
    • Simon Saunders
  • BBC Introducing...
    • Huw Stephens
    • Foals
    • Huw Stephens
    • Patrick Wolf
    • Huw Stephens
    • Jack Penate
    • Huw Stephens
    • The Metros
    • Huw Stephens
    • The Jackson Analogue
    • Huw Stephens
    • Cock N Bull Kid
    • Huw Stephens
    • We Are Performance
    • Huw Stephens
    • Jamie Woon
    • Huw Stephens
    • Emma McGlynn & The Monorails
    • Huw Stephens
    • Thee Earls
    • Huw Stephens
    • Oppenheimer
    • Huw Stephens
    • The Loungs
    • Huw Stephens
  • Rizla Arena
    • James Baillie
    • Andy Votel and Pete Fowler
    • Greg Wilson
    • Tim love Lee
    • Maurice Fulton
  • Club Da Da Tent
    • DJ Tofowski
    • Club Da Da
    • The Bandish Projekt
    • Nerm
    • Bobby Friction & Nihal
    • Nathan Flutebox
    • Pathaan
    • The Twilight Players
    • Pathaan
    • BBC Asian Network & Global Local Presents...
    • Hick Hop Hoe Down
    • The Surgeons
    • Goo Goo Cluster
    • Leonard and Bubbas Delicious
    • Cut A Shine
    • The Banjo Widdows
    • The Farmers Daughters
  • House Of Bamboo
    • Planning to Rock
    • DJ
    • Fujiya and Miyagi
    • Care In The Community
    • Sportsday Megaphone
    • DJ Touche
    • Terry Hall & Son
    • The Kleptones
    • Kid Carpet
    • DJ
    • Maya
    • Tim Boogaloo
    • Nick Name
    • DJ Yoda and The Heritage Orchestra
    • Arthur Baker
    • Son of Dave
  • Time For Tease
    • Burlesque Performances
    • Evening Caberet
    • Cockney Knees Up
  • Come Dancing
    • We Don't Play
    • Neece Un Unk
    • Circus Star Cabaret
    • Greg's Greats 78s
    • Finale with The Magic Number
    • Samba
    • African Dance
    • Belly Dancing
    • Salsa Class
    • Automatic Dance Club
  • Jestival
    • Ed Byrne
    • Steve Gribben
    • Mitch Benn
    • John Fothergill
    • Marcus Brigstocke
    • Rhys Darby
    • Pete Johansson
    • Glenn Wool
    • Susan Murray
    • Pete Cain
    • The Early Edition with Marcus Brigstocke and Phill Jupitus
  • Bandstand
    • Wight Light Orchestra
    • Nic Dawson Kelly
    • Ruarri Joseph
    • Lucky Elephant
    • Natty
    • Simple Kid
    • Cock N Bull Kid
    • Tunng
    • Mohair
    • Port O'Brien
    • Think
    • Grand National (Acoustic)
    • It Hugs Back
    • Nately
  • Vice Magazine Tent
    • Simian Mobile Disco
    • Adventures Close to Home
    • Tapedeck
  • Loose Tea Party
    • Nick Klyne
    • The Beat Monkeys
    • The Organ
    • Joe Driscoll
    • Michael Moore and the Enourmous Trousers
    • Alice Mclaughlin
    • The Beat Monkeys
    • The Organ
    • Fanny Fancy Eating Competition
    • Rodney Branigan
    • DJ Strimmer
    • Can-Can Dancing with a Twist
    • The Bobby McGees
Sunday
  • Main Stage
    • Primal Scream
    • Rob Da Bank
    • The Gossip
    • Queens of Noize
    • Ska Cubano
    • Queens of Noize
    • Kate Nash
    • MC Beardyman
    • The Beastie Boys (Instrumental)
    • DJ Yoda
    • Marlena Shaw
    • Colin TooGood
    • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
    • Colin TooGood
    • Bat For Lashes
    • Colin TooGood
  • The Big Top
    • The Orb
    • Cagedbaby
    • Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
    • Roisin Murphy
    • Cagedbaby
    • Plastic Little
    • Cagedbaby
    • Dub Pistols feat. Terry Hall & Rodney P
    • Digital Mystikz & Sgt Pokes
    • Horace Andy
    • Jah Shaka
    • Zion Train
    • Trojan Sound System
    • Remi Nicole
    • Trojan Sound System
  • Bollywood Bar
    • Suprise Guest
    • Sombrero Sound System
    • Prins Thomas
    • Ross Allen
    • Gaz's Rockin Blues
    • Bishi
    • Infinite Scale
    • Mixmaster Morris
    • Barefoot Prophet
  • Hidden Disco
    • James Preistley & Giles Smith
    • Reverso 68
    • Kissy Sell Out
    • Dom Chung
    • Annie Nightingale
    • Michael Cook
    • Stuart Patterson
    • Paddy Freeform
  • BBC Introducing...
    • Christopher D Ashley
    • Friendly Fires
    • The Early Years
    • Jape
    • Daisy Heartbreaker
    • Slow Club
    • iLiKETRAiNS
    • Daisy Heartbreaker
    • The Wombats
    • Miss Odd Kidd
    • Mice Parade
    • Mama Shamone
    • Daisy Heartbreaker
    • Bastila
    • Daisy Heartbreaker
    • Robots In Disguise
  • Rizla Arena
    • James Baillie
    • Will Saul
    • Don Letts
    • Greg Wilson
    • Jim Stanton
  • Club Da Da Tent
    • Vagabond Boogaloo
    • Club Da Da
    • Top Cats
    • Gipsy CZ
    • Little Cow
    • The Destroyers
    • Romano Drom
    • Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
    • Nick Luscombe
    • Last man Standing
    • Nick Luscombe
    • Tuung
    • Alice Mclaughlin
    • Nick Luscombe
  • House Of Bamboo
    • Ali B
    • Man Machine (Kraftwerk Tribute)
    • Eclectic Method
    • Speakerjunk
    • Eddie Piller
    • Alice Russell
    • Max Sedgley & The Shoots
    • Tayos Tracksuit Party
    • Eddie Piller
    • Pama International
    • Mandy 'Sugar' Hill
    • Make Like Me
    • Richie Phoe
  • Time For Tease
    • Cockney Knees Up
    • The Naff Rap Contest
    • Burlesque Snake Charming
    • The Greatest Danish Knife Throwing Act in the World
    • Burlesque Performances
  • Come Dancing
    • Neece Un Unk
    • We Don't Play
    • DJ Sacha Dieu
    • Lindy Hop
    • Circus Star Cabaret
    • Mambo
    • Belly Dancing
    • Charleston
    • Automatic Dance Club
    • Greg's Greats 78s
    • Finale with The Magic Number
  • Jestival
    • We Are Klang
    • Jason J-Whitehead
    • Carey Marx
    • We Are Klang
    • Glenn Wool
    • Andy Askins
    • Steven Carling
    • Carrie Q & Emmap
    • Ian Stone
    • Steve Furst
    • Tierenan Douieb & Tom Wigglesworth
    • Al Picther
    • Laughter Workshop
    • Fat Tongue
  • Bandstand
    • Freinds Lovers and Family
    • Babyhead
    • 3 Daft Monkeys
    • Moe Foe
    • Martin Harley Band
    • George Pringle
    • Kid Harpoon
    • The Bobby McGees
    • Katkhuda
    • Matt Sage
    • Philippa Joy
    • The Simon Shelly Band
  • Vice Magazine Tent
    • Queens of Noize
    • Mucha Marcha
  • Loose Tea Party
    • The Blue Flying Monkey Band
    • Tom Brosseau
    • The Organ
    • Natty
    • Summer Holiday
    • Rodney Branigan

Advertisement: