Glastonbury Festival 2007 lineup

21 Jun 2007 - 24 Jun 2007

Worthy Farm, Pilton, UK

Line-up

Thursday
  • Dance Lounge
    • Steve Lawler
    • Hybrid
    • Ctrlz
    • Capeboy and Doublethink
    • Dive
    • Suns Of Mecha
    • The Vees
    • Uberzone
  • Pussy Parlure
    • We Don't Play
    • Niece & Unc
    • Polichinelle
    • Western Soul DJs
    • DJ Badly
    • P.R.O.D
    • The John E Vistic Experience
  • ID Spiral
    • DJ Sheik Yarbooty
    • Film
    • DJ Dom Spiral
    • Film
    • DJ Wombat
    • DJ Mayra
  • Left Field Stage
    • Sean Taylor
    • Rodney Brannigan
    • Liz Green
    • DJ
    • Nizlopi
    • DJ
    • Holy Fuck
    • The Beat
    • Anti Slavery Vox DJ
    • Pama International
    • Don Letts DJ
    • Damien Dempsey
    • Don Letts
    • The King Blues
    • Don Letts & Dub Cartel
    • Seasick Steve
    • The Thirst
    • Fortune Drive
    • The Blood Arm
    • Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
    • Neck
    • Dan Donnelly
    • 3 Daft Monkeys
    • Emmy The Great
    • Kid Harpoon
    • Charlene Jones
    • Soul Survivors
    • Open Mic
    • Gear
    • Open Mic
    • Beans on Toast
  • Avalon Cafe Stage
    • Big Strides
    • The Huckleberries
    • The Johnsons
    • Lana
    • Rod Thomas
    • Benjamin and the Sirens
  • Croissant Neuf Stage
    • Dubblehead
    • The Egg
  • Babylon Bandstand
    • Hodmadoddery
    • Paris Motel
    • The Electric Soup
    • The Mandibles
    • Shorn Rah
    • The Doubtful Guest
    • Max Pashm
Friday
  • Avalon Stage
    • the waterboys
    • The Cat Empire
    • Oi Va Voi
    • Chumbawamba Acoustic
    • Ben Waters Band
    • Flipron
    • Tarantism
    • Show of Hands
  • Pyramid Stage
    • Arctic Monkeys
    • Kasabian
    • The Fratellis
    • Bloc Party
    • The Magic Numbers
    • Amy Winehouse
    • Gogol Bordello
    • The Earlies
    • The View
    • Adjagas
  • The Other Stage
    • Bjork
    • The Arcade Fire
    • Rufus Wainwright
    • The Coral
    • Super Furry Animals
    • Bright Eyes
    • The Automatic
    • Modest Mouse
    • The Cribs
    • Reverend and the Makers
    • Mr Hudson & The Library
  • Acoustic Stage
    • Damien Rice
    • Hothouse Flowers
    • Sandi Thom
    • Jack L
    • Lisa Hannigan
    • The Dylan Project
    • Pauline Scanlon
    • Emmy The Great
    • Newton Faulkner
    • Martha Tilston
  • The John Peel Stage
    • Hot Chip
    • The Maccabees
    • Mumm Ra
    • Jack Penate
    • The Hold Steady
    • The New Pornographers
    • Tokyo Police Club
    • Good Shoes
    • Annuals
    • Disco Ensemble
    • Fear of Music
    • Look See Proof
  • Jazz World Stage
    • Damian Marley
    • Amy Winehouse
    • Toumani Diabate & Symmetric Orchestra
    • Aim
    • Gus Gus
    • Nasio Fontaine
    • Soweto Kinch
    • Midival Punditz Feat. Karsh Kale
    • Guilty Pleasures Feat. The Tor Dogs
  • Park Stage
    • Spiritualized
    • The Aliens
    • MIA
    • Cajun Dance Party
    • Shlomo
    • Martha Wainwright
    • Charlotte Hatherley
    • Chas & Dave
    • Amy McDonald
    • Kate Nash
    • Los Campesinos!
    • Remi Nicole
    • Ralfe Band
    • Peter and The Wolf
  • Dance - East
    • Fatboy Slim
    • Klaxons
    • Gus Gus
    • Simian Mobile Disco
    • Max Sedgley
    • Hyper
    • Caged Baby
    • !!!
    • Buraka Son Sistema
    • Uncle Buck
    • XX Teens
    • Uncle Buck
  • Dance - West
    • Trentmoller
    • Danny Howells
    • System Seven
    • Surgeon A/V Show
    • Eat Static
    • Jim Masters
    • A Guy Called Gerald
    • Ralf Myerz & The Jack Heron Band
    • Alloy Mental
    • Subgiant
    • Kava Kava
    • Marc Vedo
  • G Stage
    • Plump DJs
    • Rennie Pilgrem
    • Adam Freeland
    • General Midi & MC Jakes
    • D Rameriz
    • Dumb Blonde
    • Timo Maas
    • Tom Real Vs The Rogue Element
    • Quest
    • Atomic Hooligan & Jay Cunning
    • The Breakfastaz
    • Ben & Lex
    • Plaza De Funk
  • Dance Lounge
    • Sean Rowley's Guilty Pleasures
    • Hexstatic
    • Four Tet
    • James Lavelle
    • Little Barrie
    • Men In Masks
    • Hearin Aid
    • Western Soul
    • The Nextmen
    • MC Wrec
    • Zarif
    • Urban Myth Club
    • Ghost
    • Breaking The Illusion
  • Roots
    • Swami Desi Rock
    • Bobby Friction
    • Asian Dub Foundation
    • Catch 22
    • Nerm
    • Bandish Project
    • Midival Punditz
    • T Bone
    • It's Bigger Than
    • Dhol Acacdemy
    • Finn & Flora
  • Pussy Parlure
    • DJ Healer Selecta
    • Oojami
    • Zen Hussies
    • DJ Sancho Panza
    • Leon-Jean Marie
    • We Dont Play
    • DJ Sumaya
    • Discipulos de Otilla
    • Bourban Warfare DJs
    • Circus Star Cabaret
    • Detectives Of Perspectives
  • ID Spiral
    • Mirror System
    • Film
    • DJ Aliji
    • Tom/Mira
    • Iain Dub vs Addsineon
    • Accoustic
    • Mark Mandela
    • Mrung
    • Gabroadelic
    • Elestial
  • Glade
    • Chimanimani
    • Seth Lakeman
    • Simon Atkinson & The Ben Marcato Trio
    • CCQ
    • Pee Wee Ellis
    • Iain Ballamy
    • Kenji Williams
    • Buraka Som Sistema
    • Squarepusher
    • Mark Edwards
    • Hexstatic
    • Visuls
  • Left Field Stage
    • Fred & Ben
    • Goldierocks
    • Duke Special
    • Black Rats With Peaches Geldof
    • Jack Penate
    • Huw Stephens
    • Glen Tilbrook
    • Ned's Atomic Dustbin
    • Jim Bob (CUSM)
    • Back To The Planet
    • Joe Driscoll
    • CUD
    • Kid Harpoon
    • Fionn Regan
    • Republic of Loose
    • Remi Nicole
    • Slovo
    • Jersey Budd
    • Discipulos de Otilla
    • Movimientos
    • Very be Careful
    • Movimientos
    • Tacto Latino
    • Movimientos
    • Latin American Resistance panel discussion with Bob Crow RMT, Carlos Lozarro( Columbian Journalist and Death Squad Survivor), Brendan Barber (TUC) and Hugh Lanning (PCS)
    • The Hours
    • Film - Glastonbury Gap Year
    • Daisy Sweethearts
    • T-Bone
    • Open Mic
    • Drum Workshop/ Carnival Collective
    • Joss Stone
  • Avalon Cafe Stage
    • gringo ska
    • Chimanimani
    • Bible Code Sundays
    • Los Albertos
    • Tumble Weed Jim
    • Your Garden Day
    • Green Angels
    • Mik Artistik
    • Helen Boulding and Tom Pi
    • The Cedar
    • Bellevue
    • Stompin Dave Allen
  • Croissant Neuf Stage
    • Almeida Girl and Le Grand Descarga
    • Mankala
    • Rodney Brannigan
    • The Huckleberries
    • The Soundcarriers
    • Bad Science
    • Yoga Workshop Class
  • Lost Vagueness
    • DJ Bollox & DJ Drew
    • Dusty Sprinkles and the Hot Jazz Biscuits
    • Dynamo Rhythm Ace
    • DJ Desert Ivan Discs
    • Cous-Cous Torture Company
    • Empress Stah
    • Ryan Styles
    • Alexanderope
    • DJ Bollox & DJ Drew
    • Grrrlesque
    • DJ Lorngerie
    • Empress Stah
    • Grrrlesque
    • Divine Company
    • Merlinski Spacelee
    • Dreamstate Circus
    • MC Dougie Invisible
    • DJ Sophie Toes, Lorne
  • Babylon Bandstand
    • LaXula
    • The John E Vistic Experience
    • Michael J Sheehy
    • The Duckworths
    • Electric Bill
Saturday
  • Avalon Stage
    • The Saw Doctors
    • Show of Hands
    • Gruff Rhys
    • Julie Fowlis
    • Broken Family Band
    • Robin and Bena Williamson
    • 3 Daft Monkeys
    • Big Strides
    • Sheela Na Gig
  • Pyramid Stage
    • The Killers
    • The Kooks
    • Paul Weller
    • Paolo Nutini
    • Lily Allen
    • Guillemots
    • The Pipettes
    • Seasick Steve
    • Liz Green
    • The Good, The Bad And The Queen
  • The Other Stage
    • Iggy Pop & The Stooges
    • Editors
    • Maximo Park
    • Babyshambles
    • Klaxons
    • CSS
    • Biffy Clyro
    • The Long Blondes
    • Brakes
    • El Presidente
    • Switches
  • Acoustic Stage
    • the waterboys
    • Nick Lowe
    • Eric Bibb
    • Liam O' Maonlai
    • The Storys
    • Richie Havens
    • Catherine Feeny
    • Liz Green
    • The Men They Couldn't Hang
    • Hayley Hutchinson
  • The John Peel Stage
    • The Twang
    • Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
    • Patrick Wolf
    • Bat For Lashes
    • Pigeon Detectives
    • Calvin Harris
    • You Say Party! We Say Die
    • Holy Fuck
    • The Heights
    • The Rushes
    • The Hours
    • Grim Northern Social
    • Blue Bullet
  • Jazz World Stage
    • Rodrigo y Gabriela
    • John Fogerty
    • Guillemots
    • Mr Hudson & The Library
    • K'naan
    • Hiromi's Sonicbloom
    • The Bees
    • Soil & 'Pimp' Sessions
    • Ganga Giri
    • Forty Thieves Orkestar
  • Park Stage
    • Africa Express
    • Lou Rhodes
    • Ed Harcourt
    • Cherry Ghost
    • Pinney Gear
    • Josh Pyke
    • Get Well Soon
    • The High Wire
    • Sargent
  • Dance - East
    • Mr Scruff
    • Mika
    • Mark Ronson
    • The Infadels
    • Tim Deluxe
    • Phil Kieran
    • DJ Yoda
    • Devils Gun
    • The Black Ghosts
    • Sugardaddy
  • Dance - West
    • Sasha
    • Hybrid
    • Mr C
    • Meat Katie & VJ Anyone
    • Uberzone
    • DJ Hal
    • The Bays
    • Neville Staple Band
    • Parma International
    • Kenji Williams
    • Breakfast With Howard Marks
  • G Stage
    • Andy C
    • Bong-Ra
    • Freq Nasty
    • Radioactive Man
    • Adam F
    • Scotch Egg Band
    • Shitmat
    • Noisia
    • Mr Nice
    • Jungle Drummer
    • F**k Me USA
    • Vexd
    • Aural Imbalance
  • Dance Lounge
    • Andy Kato
    • Die & Clipz
    • Subsource
    • Annie Mac
    • Bonde Do Role
    • Erol Alkan
    • Cicada Live
    • Filthy Dukes
    • Husky Rescue
    • Para One
    • Bimbo Jones
  • Roots
    • Steven Marley With Damian Marley
    • Iration Steppas
    • Fat Freddy's Drop
    • Daddy G
    • Mad Professor
    • Nasio Fontaine
    • DJ Smith & DJ Mighty
    • Bobby Kray & Dennis Bovell
    • Dj Dubdadda
    • Dubrovnik
    • Dub from Atlantis
    • DJ Tayo
  • Pussy Parlure
    • DJ Zorro
    • La Kinky Beat
    • DJ Mr M
    • DJ Jose Luis
    • DJ Meaker
    • Sean Rowley Presents 'I'm Not In Love'
    • Circus Star Cabaret
    • Salsa Class with Mo Flex
    • Emporium feat. Bingo Karaoke
    • Pop Quiz
    • P.R.O.D
  • ID Spiral
    • Matt Black
    • Liquid Djems
    • Sandra
    • Liquid Ross
    • Dan Spencer
    • Tall Will
    • Pete Ardron
    • Cosmos
  • Glade
    • Mark Edwards
    • Ozric Tentacles
    • !!!
    • Dreadzone
    • Nick Warren
    • Slovo
    • Echo Strings
    • Jamie Catto
    • Nigel Maslin Jones
    • Mr Bojangles Moustache
  • Left Field Stage
    • Hard-Fi
    • Akala
    • Lethal Bizzle
    • Plan B
    • The Noisettes
    • No Lay
    • Natty
    • The Mentalists
    • Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly and friends
    • Denis Jones
    • Brakes (Acoustic)
    • zZz
    • Rhoda Dakar
    • VERY SPECIAL GUEST
    • LMHR discussion with tonights artists and Derek Simpson (AMICUS)
    • Dan Donnelly
    • Ruarri Joseph
    • Comedy with: Mark Steel, Nick Wilty, Steve Gribben and MC Rosie Wilbey
    • Habakuk
    • Movimentos
    • The Poise Rite
    • Beans on Toast
    • PLATFORM: Youth Protest Platform with Gemma Turnelty (NUS), UNISON, PCS and Youth Music
    • Ned's Atomic Dustbin
    • Peace 1 World Film
    • The Deadbeats
    • Open Mic (Shelter)
  • Avalon Cafe Stage
    • The Cosmic Sausages
    • The Matzos
    • The Monks Kitchen
    • Dog House Skiffle Band
    • Sellors and the Scientists
    • Acoustic Collective
    • The Johnsons
    • Alamo Leal
    • Chris Jagger's Acoustic Band
    • Rod Thomas
  • Croissant Neuf Stage
    • Steve Hillage (System 7 DJ Set)
    • Kangaroon Moon
    • Nizlopi
    • Tanglefoot
    • Echo
    • Seize The Day
    • Yoga Workshop Class
  • Lost Vagueness
    • DJ Marsh Mellow Mike
    • Bison
    • DJ Andy Wetherall
    • The Lovers
    • DJ Sophie Toes
    • Twilight Players
    • Vicky McManus
    • Grainne
    • Kitty Bang Bang
    • Martha and Arthur
    • DJ Marsh Mellow Mike
    • Zudance Aerial
    • Perverted Turkeys
    • Mat Fraser
    • Sumaya Flamenco Troupe
    • Merlinski Spacelee
    • Dream State Circus
    • Mat Fraser
    • DJ Lorngerie
    • Luxury Condo
    • DJ Sophie Toes
  • Babylon Bandstand
    • Los Albertos
    • Zen Hussies
    • Babel
    • Vladimir Steamboat
    • Sgt Peppers
    • The Blessing
    • Joe Public
    • Arguement About Yellow
    • SJ Esau
    • The Mandrake Project
    • Jeremy Smoking Jacket
    • The Clap
    • Glistening Cogs Of Greenland
    • The Volt
    • The Cloghoppers
    • Phil King
    • The Mighty Peas
    • Cats & Cats & Cats & Cats
    • The Cedar
Sunday
  • Avalon Stage
    • Bellowhead
    • Kila
    • Corb Lund
    • Rise Kagona and Champion Doug Veitch
    • Billy Bragg
    • Tunng
    • Jeff Lang
    • Emily Barker and the Red Clay Halo
    • Avalonian Free State Choir
  • Pyramid Stage
    • The Who
    • Kaiser Chiefs
    • Manic Street Preachers
    • Shirley Bassey
    • James Morrison
    • Marley Brother presents the 30th Anniversary of Exodus
    • The Waterboys
    • Corb Lund
    • National Youth Orchestra
  • The Other Stage
    • The Chemical Brothers
    • The View
    • The Go! Team
    • Mika
    • The Rakes
    • Get Cape Wear Cape Fly
    • Cold War Kids
    • The Sunshine Underground
    • The Enemy
    • The Holloways
    • Kharma 45
  • Acoustic Stage
    • The Bootleg Beatles
    • KT Tunstall
    • Moya Brennan
    • LCG Choir
    • Steve Forbet
    • Keith James
    • David Saw
    • Winding Stair
    • Hummingbirds
    • The Epstein
  • The John Peel Stage
    • The Gossip
    • Jamie T
    • Just Jack
    • Mark Ronson
    • Scott Matthews
    • The Young Knives
    • The Rumble Strips
    • The Horrors
    • The Noisettes
    • Tiny Dancers
    • Aqualung
    • Shoot The Moon
  • Jazz World Stage
    • Corinne Bailey Rae
    • Fat Freddy's Drop
    • Amp Fiddler
    • Beirut
    • Tinariwen
    • Seth Lakeman
    • Koop
    • Mahala Rai Banda - Electric Gypsyland
    • Babyhead
    • Feluka
  • Park Stage
    • Gruff Rhys
    • Circulus
    • King Creosote
    • Adem
    • The Little Ones
    • Willy Mason
    • Micah P Hinson
    • Euro Childs
    • Fionn Regan
    • Richard Swift
    • Adele
    • Laura Marling
    • The Young Republic
  • Dance - East
    • Carl Cox
    • Pendulum
    • Dave Clarke
    • Vitalic
    • The Glimmers
    • Shitdisco
    • Kissy Sell Out
    • Elektrons
    • Zero DB
    • Dragonette
    • Polichinelle
  • Dance - West
    • Krafty Kutz
    • Coldcut
    • Steve Lawler
    • Dreadzone
    • Bitesize
    • Crazy P
    • Stanton Warriors
    • Phil Hartnoll
    • Future Funk Squad
    • The Whip (Live)
    • Monkey Pilot
  • G Stage
    • Allaby
    • Tristan
    • Tron
    • Beardy
    • Hydrophonic
    • Shpongle
    • OTT
    • Gaudi
  • Dance Lounge
    • Quantic
    • Bugz In The Attic
    • Rob Da Bank
    • MC Beardyman
    • Dub Pistols
    • Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
    • Unklejam
    • J Mountain
    • Ben Westbeech
    • J Mountain
    • The Loose Cannons
    • Palladium
    • It's Bigger Than
    • Infinite Scale
    • DJ Fynn
  • Roots
    • K Naan
    • Klashnekoff
    • Hearin Aid
    • Foreign Beggars
    • Supar Nova
    • Gettin' Better Sound System
    • The Young Punx
    • Roullet Feat. Queen Bee & Parker
  • Pussy Parlure
    • Russ Jones 'The Hackney Globe'
    • Gipsy CZ
    • DJ Forty Thieves
    • The Destroyers
    • Forty Thieves Orkestar
    • Emporium feat. Bingo Karaoke
    • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
    • Sancho Panza
    • The Kleptones
    • The Lazy Sunday DJ
  • ID Spiral
    • Chesstar
    • Gaudi
    • Guy Called Gerald (SUGOI)
    • Naked Nick
    • Gandolfi
    • Lunda Lis
  • Glade
    • Ganga Girl
    • Greg Dread and Spee
    • Soothsayers
    • Husky Rescue
    • La Kinky Beat
    • Eatstatic Chilled Set
    • Rhythmites
    • Hedge Monkey
    • Vertigo
  • Left Field Stage
    • Billy Bragg & Guests
    • DJ Phill Jupitus
    • Jail Guitar Doors – the campaign to give instruments to prisoners in memory of Joe Strummer
    • Youth Music Award Build a Protest band Winners
    • Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly
    • Phill Jupitus
    • Mark Thomas
    • Glenn Tilbrook
    • Shazia Mirza
    • Tony Benn
    • Soweto Kinch
    • Film
    • Ed Byrne
    • Goldblade
    • Marcus Brigstocke
    • Get Up Stand Up - No To Trident
    • Positively Testcard
    • Neville Staples' Specials
    • African Skies
    • Tony Benn hosts ‘Another World is Possible’ with Frances O’Grady (TUC), Chris Baugh (PCS) and Shelter
    • Dan Donnelly
    • Neck
    • Eric Faulkner (Bay City Rollers)
    • DJ
    • Night Of Treason
    • George Monbiot
    • Environmental Campaign Film
    • Another World Is Possible
    • Carnival Collective
  • Avalon Cafe Stage
    • Your Garden Day
    • Boy Le Monti
    • Al O'Kane
    • The Great Xar/The Show Ponies
    • The Wraiths
    • Who's Got The Keys
    • The Babylon Ensemble
    • Lana
    • Bag of Rats
    • Acoustic Collective
  • Croissant Neuf Stage
    • Baka Beyond and the G'Bine
    • The Big
    • The Harp Trio
    • F.O.S Brothers
    • The Boat Band
    • Biggles Wartime Band
  • Lost Vagueness
    • DJ Marsh Mellow Mike
    • The Fat 45s
    • DJ Lorne Sophie Mike
    • The Puppini Sisters
    • DJ Lorngerie
    • DJ Sophie Toes
    • Bee Knees
    • DJ Sophie Toes, Lorne
    • Perverted Turkeys
    • Empress Stah
    • Bee Knees
    • Empress Stah
    • Paul Zenon
    • Vicky McManus
    • Paul Zenon and Sleez
    • Martha and Arthur
    • Deviant Aerial
    • Kitty Bang Bang
    • Cous-Cous Torture Company
    • Divine Company
    • MC Dave Chameleon
    • DJ Sophie Toes
  • Babylon Bandstand
    • The Wurzels
    • Cats & Cats & Cats & Cats
    • The Clap
    • SJ Esau
    • The Volt
    • Phil King
    • The Mighty Peas

Advertisement:

spacer