Bestival 2006

08 Sep 2006 - 10 Sep 2006

Robin Hill, UK

Line-up

    Wednesday
    • Fat Tuesday
      • DJ Yoda
      • TM Juke with Alice Russell
      • Rob Luis
      • Prince Partridge
      • Dr Rubberfunk
      • Blackbeard
      • Ashley Beedle (Reggae Set)
    • Hidden Disco
      • Vicarious Bliss
      • Plastic Operator
      • Phat Phil Cooper
      • Guilty Pleasures presents 'I'm Not In Love'
      • Eddy Temple Morris
      • Daisy Daisy
      • Ali B
    • Main Stage
      • Gogol Bordello
      • Mystery Jets
      • Mark Ronson
      • The Fall
      • Cagedbaby
      • The Sunshine Underground
      • Barry Peters Halifax Hospital Radio
      • James Yorkston and The Athletes
    • Rock'n'Roll Tent
      • Filthy Dukes
      • Tilly & The Wall
      • Semi Finalists
      • Semi Finalists
      • Semi Finalists
      • Scritti Politti
      • Shitdisco
      • Motion Pictures
      • M.Craft
      • iLiKETRAiNS
      • Brakes
    • The Big Top
      • Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly.
      • Sombrero Sound System
      • Raff Daddy
      • Nathan Fake
      • My Robot Friend
      • Klaxons
      • Kelley Polar
      • Jamie T
      • Jeremy Warmsley
      • The Long Blondes
    • The Blue Pavilion
      • Mixmaster Morris
      • Eclectic Method
    • The Bollywood Bar
      • Plump DJs
      • Justin Robertson
      • Jazzanova
      • Heatwave (Punchline) & MC Rubi Dan
      • Annie Mac
    Saturday
    • Fat Tuesday
      • Nizlopi
      • Kitty Daisy & Lewis (78RPM DJ Set)
      • Greg Wilson
      • Dennis Alcapone and the Blood & Fire Soundsystem
      • Bent (DJ Set)
      • Sugardaddy
      • Max Sedgley & The Shoots
      • Crazy P
      • Soft Rocks
    • Hidden Disco
      • Ricky Redhead
      • Krafty Kuts
      • IDC
      • DJ Reset
      • Appleblim & Shackleton
      • Albino Monkey
    • Main Stage
      • Pet Shop Boys
      • Guillemots
      • Rachid Taha Band with special guest Brian Eno
      • Kid Creole & The Coconuts
      • The Cuban Brothers
      • Lily Allen
      • Kanda Bongo Man
      • John Martyn
      • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
      • King Creosote
    • Rock'n'Roll Tent
      • Grandadbob
      • Huw Stephens
      • The Pipettes
      • The Egg
      • Grizzly Bear
      • Good Shoes
      • Envelopes
      • Bikini Beach Band
      • 1990s
    • The Big Top
      • Skream
      • Shantel
      • Ricardo Villalobos
      • Erol Alkan
      • Cosmic Fury: Tom Middleton & Fred Deakin
      • Carl Cox (Old Skool Set)
      • Youngblood Brass Band
      • Switch
      • Magnetophone with Sonic Boom & Kwaing Creasite
      • Fence Collective presents The Pictish Trail
      • Electronic Elvis
    • The Blue Pavilion
      • The Future Sound of London
      • Ulrich Schnauss
      • The Black Dog
      • Tayo (dub set)
      • Hodad's Surf Psyche & Liquid Film Experience
      • John Stapleton
      • Alfredo
      • Psapp
      • múm
    • The Bollywood Bar
      • Trouble DJs & MC Ratty
      • Flower Power
      • DJ Derek
    Sunday
    • Fat Tuesday
      • Soul Jazz
      • Joe Driscoll
      • Different Strokes
      • Blackgrass
      • Biggabush
      • Son of Dave
    • Hidden Disco
      • One Deck & Popular
      • Krooks
      • Kraak & Smaak
      • Dave Bird
      • Coley (Luv Jam)
      • Cass & Mangan
    • Main Stage
      • Scissor Sisters
      • Amadou & Mariam
      • Devendra Banhart
      • Hot Chip
      • The Stranglers
      • The Young Knives
      • Tunng
      • The Hat
      • The Aliens
      • Jeggsy Dodd
    • Rock'n'Roll Tent
      • Crimes Against Pop
      • Yes Boss
      • Vetiver
      • Noisettes
      • New Young Pony Club
      • Love Is All
      • Kid Carpet
      • Joana and The Wolf
      • Breaks Co-op
      • Rumble Strips
      • Mistys Big Adventure
    • The Big Top
      • Planet Pendulum
      • Mary Anne Hobbs
      • Lindstrøm & Prins Thomas
      • Kode 9
      • DJ Marky
      • Digital Mystikz & Sgt Pokes
      • Mr Hudson & The Library
      • Mara Carlyle
      • Jim Noir
      • Eberg
    • The Blue Pavilion
      • Phil Mison
      • Paddy Freeform
      • Nick Luscombe
      • Chris Coco
      • Bugged Out!:Chilled Out / Erection Section
      • Annie Nightingale
      • Maya
      • Christ
    • The Bollywood Bar
      • The Bhutan Philharmonic Sound System
      • Sasha
      • Touche
      • Ross Allen
      • Rob da Bank
      • Feeling Gloomy
      • Bobby Friction & Nihal

    Advertisement: