Competitions
Competitions
  • There are currently no competitions.

Glastonbury Festival 2005 lineup

24 Jun 2005 - 26 Jun 2005

Worthy Farm, Pilton, UK

Line-up

  • The Glade
    • Natalie Interchill
    • Nick Interchill
    • TBD
    • Tayo
    • Vagabond Boogaloo
    • Naked Nick
Friday
  • Jazzworld Stage
    • Roy Ayers
    • Roots Manuva
    • Alabama 3
    • Nigel Kennedy Jazz Project feat. The Jarek Smietana Band & Z Star
    • Tyler James
    • Kokolo
    • Dennis Rollins Badbone & Co
    • Terry Reid
    • Moya
  • Left Field Stage
    • British Sea Power
    • Sonic Audio
    • The Rakes
    • Buck 65
    • The Lovegods
    • The Mutts
    • Drum Circle
    • WorldBeats Acoustics
    • Soul Park
    • US Imperialism and the Cuban Blockade debate with Bob Crow (RMT), Luis Marron (Cuban Solidarity Campaign)
    • DJ Club Clandestino
    • Cubania
    • Raices Cubanas
    • Bob Crow
    • Candido Fabre y Su Banda
  • Other Stage
    • Fatboy Slim
    • Royksopp
    • Bloc Party
    • Babyshambles
    • The Others
    • Hot Hot Heat
    • The Editors
    • The Black Velvets
    • Tom Vek
    • Blackbud
    • Dead 60s
  • Pyramid Stage
    • The White Stripes
    • The Killers
    • Doves
    • Elvis Costello
    • The Zutons
    • The Thrills
    • John Butler Trio
    • The Undertones
    • The Subways
    • Adjagas
  • The Glade
    • Natalie Interchill
    • Nick Interchill
    • Special Guest
    • Tayo
    • Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club
    • Naked Nick
Saturday
  • Jazzworld Stage
    • Baaba Maal feat. Daande Lenol
    • Seeed
    • Roisin Murphy
    • Taj Mahal Trio
    • Amparanoia
    • G Love
    • Levellers
    • Ilham Al Madfai
    • Players
  • Left Field Stage
    • Babyshambles
    • The Others
    • Estelle
    • Hard Fi
    • Skitz & Rodney P
    • Agent Blue
    • Teasing Lu-Lu
    • Birth Day Trust Launch
    • John Pilger Q & A
    • Bex Marshall
    • Rob Reynolds
    • Comedy presented by the Refugee Council With compere John Fothergill
    • Mark steel
    • Ian Stone
    • Shappi Khorsandi
    • Steve gribbin
    • Who Shot The Sheriff?(Rock Against Racism Film Premiere)
    • Unite Against Fascism Debate With Billy Bragg, The Specials & others
    • Amicus:DISCOVERED!
  • Other Stage
    • Razorlight
    • Kasabian
    • Interpol
    • Echo & The Bunnymen
    • The Futureheads
    • Athlete
    • KT Tunstall
    • The Stands
    • Modey Lemon
    • The Deadbeats
    • The Engineers
  • Pyramid Stage
    • Coldplay
    • New Order
    • Keane
    • The Coral
    • Ash
    • Kaiser Chiefs
    • Goldie Lookin' Chain
    • Taj Mahal
    • Hayseed Dixies
  • The Glade
    • Gaudi
    • Noodreem
    • Serve Chilled with DIY
    • DIY with Digs & Woosh, Jack & Simon DK
    • Shpongle
    • Chimpandy (Plaid)
    • Andy Barlow
    • Dark Angel
    • Grantley
    • Aes Dana
Sunday
  • Left Field Stage
    • Neck
    • DJ Jerry Dammers
    • Billy Bragg
    • Steve Earle
    • Alison Moorer
    • The Beat feat. Neville Staples
    • Debate with Tony Benn, Dave Prentis (UNISON), Kathryn Smith (Co-op) & Leiton (Trade Unionist from Costa Rica)
    • Short films & features
    • Simon Friend
    • Chris T-T
    • Dan Donnelly
    • Rosie Wilby
    • Rab Noakes
    • Carnival Collective
  • Other Stage
    • Ian Brown
    • The La's
    • Rufus Wainwright
    • The Bravery
    • The Dears
    • Soulwax
    • Cake
    • Thirteen Senses
    • Brendan Benson
    • Martha Wainwright
    • Red Hand Band
  • Pyramid Stage
    • Basement Jaxx
    • Primal Scream
    • Garbage
    • Brian Wilson
    • Van Morrison
    • Jools Holland
    • James Blunt
    • Bellydance Superstars and the Desert Roses
    • Yeovil Town Band
  • The Glade
    • Layo & Bushwaka!
    • Eatstatic Chilled Set
    • Aural Imbalance
    • Will Saul
    • Dive
    • Chameleon (IDSpiral / LSD)
    • Liquid Ross
    • Kuba
    • Nagual Sound Experiment
    • Afterlife Lounge Afterlife, Chris Coco Pathaan
    • Sancho Panza
    • Soul of Man
    • Tony Global
    • Jah Free

Advertisement: