Glastonbury Festival 2004 lineup

25 Jun 2004 - 27 Jun 2004

Worthy Farm, Pilton, UK

Line-up

Friday
  • Acoustic Stage
    • Tindersticks
    • Arthur Lee's Love
    • The Kilfenora Ceili Band
    • Justin Adams and the Wayward Sheiks
    • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
    • Tiama
    • Lisa Mills
    • Paul Armfield and the Four Good Reasons
  • Avalon Main Stage
    • The Levellers (acoustic)
    • Lamb
    • Jelitara Futa
    • Baghdaddies
    • Moksha
    • Black Bud
    • Tamra
    • Oi Va Voi
  • Dance Tent
    • Dave Clarke
    • Kosheen
    • Fergie
    • Chicks on Speed
    • Tim Deluxe
    • Atomic Hooligan
    • Mylo
    • 100% ISIS & Aroma Jockey OD0
    • The Outlaws
    • Dark Chunk
    • DJ Salty
    • Cakeboy
    • DJ Miss Minty
  • Jazz World Stage
    • Michael Franti & Spearhead
    • Ojos De Brujo
    • Lucky Dube
    • Soulive
    • The Magic Band
    • Da Lata
    • Blurt
    • Spree
    • Babyhead
  • New Tent
    • Spiritualized
    • The Bees
    • Mark Gardener
    • Electralane
    • Minuteman
    • Chikinki
    • Concretes
    • Grand Transmitter
    • The Walkmen
    • South
    • Experimental Pop Band
    • Halima
    • Once Under
  • Other Stage
    • The Chemical Brothers
    • Goldfrapp
    • Franz Ferdinand
    • Snow Patrol
    • The Rapture
    • I am Kloot
    • The Stands
    • Billy Talent
    • Kasabian
  • Pyramid Stage
    • Oasis
    • Kings Of Leon
    • PJ Harvey
    • Groove Armada
    • Elbow
    • Nelly Furtado
    • Wilco
    • Bright Eyes
    • Ralph Myerz & Jack Herren
  • The Glade Dance Area
    • The London Dust Explosion
    • Special Guest TBA
    • Freq Nasty
    • Rennie Pilgrem
    • Infusion
    • Meat Katie
    • Name:
    • Will White (Propellerheads)
    • Future Funk Squad
    • Krafty Kuts
    • Modeliser
    • Nick Warren
    • LP
    • The Capoeira Twins
    • Acarine
Saturday
  • Acoustic Stage
    • The Hothouse Flowers
    • The Rutles
    • Hot Club of Cowtown
    • The Long Ryders
    • Josh Rouse
    • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
    • The Sadies
    • Michael Weston King and The Decent Men
    • Bodixa
  • Avalon Main Stage
    • One giant Leap
    • Slovo
    • Love Grocer
    • Hazel O'Connor
    • Show of Hands
    • Martin Furey
    • Loonaloop
    • Matt Sage
    • Resonators
  • Dance Tent
    • Sister Sledge
    • To be confirmed
    • Fatback Band
    • DJ Diggz
    • Scissor Sisters
    • Soultrain DJ's
    • Soul 2 Soul Soundsystem
    • Gwen Dickey's Rose Royce
    • Earth Wind For Hire
    • DJ Taylor
  • Jazzworld Stage
    • Toots and the Maytals
    • Jamie Cullum
    • Joss Stone
    • Antibalas
    • Amp Fiddler
    • Asere
    • The Angel Brothers
    • Quantic Soul Orchestra
    • Mosiamo
  • New Tent
    • Zero 7
    • Tim Booth
    • Hope Of The States
    • The Killers
    • The Stills
    • Longview
    • Carina Round
    • Marjorie Fayre
    • Dogs Die In Hot Cars
    • Gisli
    • Black Bud
    • Milk Teeth
    • The Others
  • Other Stage
    • Basement Jaxx
    • Damien Rice
    • The Von Bondies
    • British Sea Power
    • My Morning Jacket
    • Keane
    • Simple Kid
    • 22-20's
    • The Subways
    • The Duke Spirit
    • Rilo Kiley
  • Pyramid Stage
    • Paul McCartney
    • Black Eyed Peas
    • Starsailor
    • Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
    • Lost Prophets
    • Scissor Sisters
    • Spearhead
    • Sister Sledge
    • Taima
  • The Glade Dance Area
    • Flat-E
    • Bonobo
    • Plaid (Live/ DJ)
    • Squarepusher
    • DJ AFX
    • Jeff Mills
    • The Egg
    • James Holden
    • Dbooga
    • Ned
    • Toob
    • Matt Herbert
    • Patthan
    • Clever Bunny
    • XAN
Sunday
  • Acoustic Stage
    • Suzanne Vega
    • Simon and Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene)
    • John Cooper Clarke
    • Cara Dillon
    • Simple Kid
    • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
    • Obi
    • Waking The Witch
  • Avalon Main Stage
    • Adrian Sherwood plus special guests!
    • Space Ritual
    • Ging
    • Six by Seven
    • Here & Now
    • Far Cue
    • Blue States
    • The Matzos
    • Astrid Williamson
  • Dance Tent
    • Ozomatli
    • Future World Funk DJ's
    • Goldie Lookin' Chain
    • Daara J
    • Ty
    • Stanton Warriors
    • The Loose Cannons
    • DubDadda
    • Skinnyman & DJ Flip
    • DJ Parker
    • Redrama
    • Plan B
  • New Tent
    • Television
    • Stellastarr
    • The Delays
    • The Raveonettes
    • Ian McNabb
    • Buck 65
    • The Open
    • Ella Guru
    • Gonga
    • The Golden Virgins
    • Fiction Plane
    • Broken Dolls
    • James Blunt
  • Other Stage
    • Orbital
    • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
    • Belle & Sebastian
    • Gomez
    • The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster
    • Ordinary Boys
    • The Divine Comedy
    • The Zutons
    • Dennis Lecorriere
  • Pyramid Stage
    • Muse
    • Morrissey
    • Supergrass
    • James Brown
    • Christy Moore
    • Joss Stone
    • TBC
    • The English National Opera
    • The Glastonbury Town Band
  • The Glade Dance Area
    • System 7
    • Tristan (Twisted Records)
    • Eat Static
    • Eskimo
    • Ans
    • Protoculture
    • Hyrophonic
    • James Monroe
    • Hallucinogen in Dub
    • Grantlee

Advertisement:

spacer