Global Gathering 2006 Lineup

HomeRumoursTicketsLineupWeatherNewsFeaturesReviewsPhotosInfo

We have the Global Gathering 2006 lineup below. Don't forget to check out our Global Gathering 2006 rumours as well

Friday, 28 Jul

Air Stage

  • DJ Love
  • Adam Freeland
  • Stanton Warriors
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Ali B
  • Hybrid (live)
  • Will Saul
  • Plump DJs

BBC Radio 1 Beach Stage

  • Groove Armada (Live)
  • Sasha
  • Pete Tong
  • Mark Knight
  • Paul Thomas

Electric Stage

  • Justice
  • King Roc
  • Daft Punk (Live)
  • Erol Alkan
  • Digitalism (Live)

Essential Selection Stage

  • Nic Fanciulli
  • Max Graham
  • Demi
  • Pete Tong
  • Jeff Mills
  • Layo & Bushwacka!

Global Stage

  • Tiesto
  • Deep Dish
  • Steve Lawler
  • David Guetta
  • James Zabiela
  • Micky Slim

Silent Disco Stage

  • NO DJ & DJ OD vs a selection of top secret special guests...to be announced.

The Hed Kandi VIP Stage

  • Andy Norman
  • John Jones
  • Jamie Richards

The Strongbow Cider House

  • 2020 Soundsystem (live)
  • Barry Ashworth
  • Touche
  • Boys Noize
  • Tom Neville
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • The Presets (live)

Saturday, 29 Jul

Accelerated Culture Stage

  • Randal
  • Brockie
  • Roni Size
  • Marky
  • Mampi Swift
  • Bryan Gee
  • Planet Pendulum (DJ set)
  • Andy C
  • Krust
  • Garry K
  • Futurebound
  • Grooverider
  • Hype
  • Mickey Finn
  • Wickerman
  • Zinc
  • Subfocus
  • Nicky Blackmarket
  • Friction

BBC Radio 1 Beach Stage hosted by Judge Jules

  • Fatboy Slim
  • Erick Morillo
  • Shapeshifters
  • Funkagenda & special guests
  • Audio Bullys (live)

Bedrock Stage

  • Lee Burridge
  • John Digweed
  • Spooky (live)
  • Eric Prydz
  • Guy Gerber
  • Danny Howells
  • Neil Quigley
  • Hernan Cattaneo
  • Josh Wink

Carl Cox Stage

  • Alloy Mental (live)
  • Marco Bailey
  • Tom Pooks
  • Ben Sims
  • Jon Rundell
  • Funk D'Void
  • Christian Varela
  • Carl Cox
  • Trevor Rockcliffe
  • Adam Beyer

Defected in the House Stage

  • Junior Jack & Kid Creme
  • Kenny Dope Gonzales
  • Martin Solveig
  • Sandy Rivera
  • Joey Negro
  • Simon Dunmore
  • Shovell (percussion)
  • Copyright
  • Andy Daniell
  • Duncan Murray

featuring MCs:

  • GQ
  • Foxy
  • Eksman
  • Det
  • Shabba
  • IC3
  • Biggie
  • Skibadee
  • Fearless
  • Presha
  • Dynamite
  • Spyda
  • Bassman

Godskitchen Stage

  • Paul van Dyke
  • Paul Oakenfold
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Judge Jules
  • Eddie Halliwell
  • Marco V
  • Above & Beyond
  • Fergie
  • Matt Hardwick
  • Jon O'Bir
  • Mark Eteson

Polysexual Stage

  • Lisa Lashes
  • Lab 4 (live)
  • Tidy Boys
  • BK (live)
  • Anne Savage
  • Andy Farley
  • Rob Tissera
  • K90 (live)
  • Paul Glazby
  • Amber D
  • Paul Maddox
  • Ed Real
  • Hinsley & Mark H
  • Hixxy & MC Storm

The Hed Kandi VIP Stage

  • David Dunn
  • Andy Warburton
  • Jim Breeze
  • Paul Wilkins
  • Rob Wilder

The Strongbow Cider House

  • Spektrum (live)
  • Crazy P (live)
  • Freelance Hellraiser
  • Caged Baby (live)
  • Hystereo (live)
  • Serge Santiago
  • Freaks (live)
  • Kris Bones
  • Justin Robertson

Global Gathering 2006 Lineup Discussion

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



Tickets

















All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics