Glastonbury Festival 2005 Lineup

We have the Glastonbury Festival 2005 lineup for you below check out our Glastonbury Festival 2005 rumours as well

Acoustic Stage

  • Steve Earle
  • Steve Harley
  • Beautiful South
  • Paul Brady
  • Paddy Casey
  • Tori Amos
  • Henry McCullough
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • Ani De Franco
  • Battlefield Band
  • London Community Gospel Choir
  • Declan O'Rourke
  • Glenn Tilbrook
  • Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
  • Alison Moorer
  • Chas & Dave
  • Patti Griffin
  • Mike Whellans
  • London Lasses
  • David Kitt
  • The One Man Blues Band
  • Ralfe Band
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Clayhill
  • Deadbeats
  • Amos Lee
  • Tiny Tin Lady
  • Martha Wainwright
  • I am Kloot
  • Backbeat Beatles
  • Whalebone

Avalon Stage

  • Oysterband
  • Eliza Carthy
  • Justin Sullivan
  • Terry Reid
  • The Proclaimers
  • Peatbog Faeries
  • Hayseed Dixie
  • Rory Mcleod
  • Session A9
  • Kangaroo Moon
  • Broken Family Band
  • Martha Tilston
  • The Huckleberries
  • Eddi Reader
  • Sharon Shannon
  • Shooglenifty
  • Baghdaddies
  • Baka Beyond
  • Leon Hunt & Daily Planet
  • Seize The Day
  • Dragonsfly
  • Mahatma
  • North Cregg
  • Los Albertos
  • Polly Paulusma
  • Tarantism

Confirmed Acts

  • Röyksopp
  • Garbage

Dance Lounge Bar

  • Dbooga
  • Damn!
  • Dive
  • Racheal Yamagata
  • Urban Myth Club
  • Ivory
  • Little Barrie
  • Husky Rescue
  • Amalgamation of Soundz
  • Buggz In The Attic
  • Plan B
  • Four Tet
  • Pitman
  • Whitey
  • Nouvelle Vague

East Coast Dance Tent

  • 2 Many DJs
  • Glint
  • Whiley Crazy Titch J2 & + Came
  • Bellagios
  • Mylo
  • Carl Cox
  • Skinnyman & DJ Flip
  • Timo Maas
  • Terri Walker
  • DJ Format feat. Abdominal and D-Sisive
  • Plantlife
  • Evil Nine

G Stage

  • Breakfastaz
  • Joti Sidhu
  • General Midi
  • Juju
  • DJ Radioactiveman
  • Hybrid
  • Squarepusher
  • Tristan (Twisted Records)
  • Koma & Bones
  • James Monroe
  • Mark One + Virus
  • Hyper
  • DJ Speedy J
  • Son Kite
  • Aquasky
  • Lox
  • Syndicate
  • Elite Force
  • Chris Clark
  • Atomic Hooligan / Jay
  • The Commercial Hippies
  • Cassetteboy + DJ Rubbish
  • JDS
  • Luke Vibert
  • Cunning
  • Jumanji
  • Dreadzone Soundsystem
  • DJ Surgeon
  • Phantom Beats
  • Ans
  • Krafty Kutz
  • Clever Bunny
  • The Bug + MCs

Jazz World Stage

  • Roy Ayers
  • Roots Manuva
  • Nigel Kennedy
  • Alabama 3
  • Tyler James
  • Kokolo
  • Dennis Rollins Badbone & Co
  • Terry Reid
  • Seeed
  • Moya
  • Taj Mahal
  • Amparanoia
  • G Love
  • The Levellers
  • Ilham Al Madfai
  • DJ Dolores
  • Femi Kuti
  • Zap Mama
  • Oojami
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

John Peel Stage

  • The Earlies
  • The Tears
  • The Go! Team
  • Bright Eyes
  • Willy Mason
  • Mia
  • Secret Machines
  • M83
  • Your Code Name Is: Milo
  • Maximo Park
  • Nine Black Alps
  • Jem
  • James Blunt
  • The Dresden Dolls
  • The Subways
  • Be Your Own Pet
  • Rilo Kiley
  • The Rakes
  • Art Brut
  • Hard Fi
  • The Longcut
  • Morning Runner
  • Infidels
  • Outset
  • El Presidente

More rumoured acts...

  • Babyshambles
  • Bob Geldof
  • Jet
  • Lauren Hill
  • The Arcade Fire
  • Jack Johnson
  • British Sea Power
  • Tom McRae
  • The Tears
  • Kings Of Leon
  • Mercury Rev
  • Gorillaz
  • Concretes
  • Hope Of The States
  • Embrace
  • The Who
  • The Others
  • Happy Mondays

Pussy Parlure

  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Bingo Karaoke (Stars In Your Eyes)
  • Seeed
  • Anne Pigalle
  • Dance Classes
  • Lovely Morning
  • Neece Un Unk
  • Giant Games
  • Parlure Deluxe
  • Peoples Republic of Disco
  • Urban Magic
  • DJ Dolores
  • Kokolo
  • Quirky Theatre
  • Babyhead
  • Pop Quiz
  • Piano

Roots Tent

  • The Egg
  • Alpha and Omega
  • Task Force
  • Suns of Arqa
  • Salmonella Dub
  • Oojami
  • Foreign Beggars
  • Dib Dub
  • Lord Gosh
  • Genesis Elijah
  • Chemical Dub Theory
  • Iration Steppas
  • Seeed
  • Smith and Mighty / More Rockers
  • Doozer
  • Pathaan
  • Dub Dadda
  • Marky, Patife, Stamina and Cleveland Watkiss

The Glade

  • Natalie Interchill
  • Nick Interchill
  • TBD
  • Tayo
  • Vagabond Boogaloo
  • Naked Nick

West Coast Dance Tent

  • Dubtribe
  • Layo and Bushwaka
  • BT
  • London Electricity
  • Celloman with 8 Piece Strings
  • Way Out West
  • The Bays
  • Banco de Gaia
  • High Contrast
  • Scratchy (Clash Tour DJ)
  • System Seven
  • Tayo (Dub DJ Set)
  • Phil K DJ
  • Blakout
  • Tetchi
  • 808 State (DJ Set)
  • Mad Professor Dub Show
  • Atomic Hooligan
  • Hexstatic
  • Aural Imbalance
  • Eatstatic
  • Renny Pilgrim presents The TCR All Stars
  • Sherem Jey (DJ Set)
  • Zen TV (Matt Black)
  • Freestylers
  • Ian Cheshire
  • The Beat
  • Dreadzone
  • Plump DJ's
  • Radioactive Man
  • Jon Moore (Coldcut) (DJ Set)

Acoustic Stage

  • Steve Earle
  • Paul Brady
  • Henry McCullough
  • Battlefield Band
  • Declan O'Rourke
  • Alison Moorer
  • Mike Wheelan's One Man Blue Band
  • Ralfe Band
  • Clayhill
  • Tiny Tin Lady

Avalon Stage

  • Oysterband
  • Justin Sullivan & Dean White
  • Eliza Carthy & The Ratcatchers
  • Terry Reid
  • Los Albertos
  • North Cregg
  • Polly Paulusma
  • Tarantism

Dance Lounge Bar

  • Bugz in the Attic
  • Pitman
  • Urban Myth Club
  • Little Barrie
  • Dive
  • Dbooga
  • Bimbo Jones
  • Fabrics
  • Adjagas

East Coast Dance Tent

  • Justin Robertson
  • 2 Lone Swordsmen
  • James Holroyd
  • Nathan Detroit
  • Adam Smith
  • Bodyrockers
  • Evil Nine
  • Cakeboy

G Stage

  • Hybrid
  • Hyper
  • Elite Force
  • JDS
  • Dreadzone Sound System
  • Krafty Kutz
  • Koma & Bones
  • General Midi
  • Aquasky feat. The Ragga Twins
  • Atomic Hooligan / Jay Cunning
  • Phantom Beats
  • Breakfastaz
  • Bitesize

Jazzworld Stage

  • Roy Ayers
  • Roots Manuva
  • Alabama 3
  • Nigel Kennedy Jazz Project feat. The Jarek Smietana Band & Z Star
  • Tyler James
  • Kokolo
  • Dennis Rollins Badbone & Co
  • Terry Reid
  • Moya

John Peel Stage

  • The Tears
  • Willy Mason
  • M.I.A
  • Secret Machines
  • Be Your Own Pet
  • M83
  • Your Code Name Is Milo
  • Maximo Park
  • Nine Black Alps
  • El Presidente
  • Infadels
  • Countermine
  • The Boyfriends

Left Field Stage

  • British Sea Power
  • Sonic Audio
  • The Rakes
  • Buck 65
  • The Lovegods
  • The Mutts
  • Drum Circle
  • WorldBeats Acoustics
  • Soul Park
  • US Imperialism and the Cuban Blockade debate with Bob Crow (RMT), Luis Marron (Cuban Solidarity Campaign)
  • DJ Club Clandestino
  • Cubania
  • Raices Cubanas
  • Bob Crow
  • Candido Fabre y Su Banda

Other Stage

  • Fatboy Slim
  • Royksopp
  • Bloc Party
  • Babyshambles
  • The Others
  • Hot Hot Heat
  • The Editors
  • The Black Velvets
  • Tom Vek
  • Blackbud
  • Dead 60s

Pussy Parlure

  • Neece Un Unk's Early Morning Grooves
  • Peoples Republic of Disco
  • Kokolo
  • Aphletik
  • Bingo Karaoke (Mud in Your Ears)
  • Salsound Sound Ststem with Deli-G
  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Carolyn McGoldrick
  • Lovely Morning

Pyramid Stage

  • The White Stripes
  • The Killers
  • Doves
  • Elvis Costello
  • The Zutons
  • The Thrills
  • John Butler Trio
  • The Undertones
  • The Subways
  • Adjagas

Roots Tent

  • Dubtribe
  • Panjabi Hit Squad
  • Swaami Desi Rock
  • Pathaan
  • The Egg
  • Suns of Arqa
  • Foreign Beggars feat. Orifice Vulgatron, Metropolis, Shlomo, Dag Nabbit and DJ Nonames
  • Jaw
  • The Doozer
  • Laidblak

The Glade

  • Natalie Interchill
  • Nick Interchill
  • Special Guest
  • Tayo
  • Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club
  • Naked Nick

West Coast Dance Tent

  • Stereo MC's
  • 808 State (DJ Set)
  • System Seven
  • Michael Dog
  • Eatstatic
  • Kube 72
  • Ellen Alien
  • Zub Zub
  • London Electricity
  • Zinc
  • High Contrast
  • Friction
  • Blackout

Acoustic Stage

  • Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
  • G Love & Special Sauce
  • Jerry Fish & The Mud Bug Club
  • The Backbeat Beatles
  • Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers
  • Chas & Dave
  • London Lasses
  • I am Kloot
  • The Deadbeats
  • Martha Wainwright

Avalon Stage

  • Peatbog Faeries
  • The Proclaimers
  • Hayseed Dixie
  • Rory Mcleod
  • Session A9
  • Kangaroo Moon
  • Martha Tilston
  • The Broken Family Band
  • The Huckleberries

Dance Lounge Bar

  • The Amalgamation Of Sounz
  • Four Tet
  • Nouvelle Vague
  • Juliet
  • Damn!
  • Chef
  • Gaudi feat. Redseal
  • Dubrovnik
  • Think

East Coast Dance Tent

  • Darren Emerson
  • Marky, Patife, Stamina and Cleveland Watkiss
  • Goldie Lookin' Chain
  • DJ Format feat. Abdominal and D-Sisive
  • Timo Maas
  • Way Out West
  • James Lavelle
  • Ozrik Tentacles
  • Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club
  • Lunaloop
  • Tom Real Vs. Rogue Element

G Stage

  • Squarepusher
  • Speedy J
  • Chris Clark
  • Luke Vibert
  • DJ Surgeon
  • The Bug & MCs Ras B & Warrior Queen
  • DJ Radioactiveman
  • Mark One & Virus Syndicate
  • Ceephax
  • Cassetteboy + DJ Rubbish
  • Clever Bunny
  • N>E>D

Jazzworld Stage

  • Baaba Maal feat. Daande Lenol
  • Seeed
  • Roisin Murphy
  • Taj Mahal Trio
  • Amparanoia
  • G Love
  • Levellers
  • Ilham Al Madfai
  • Players

John Peel Stage

  • The Go! Team
  • Magic Numbers
  • The Earlies
  • Longcut
  • The Subways
  • Rilo Kiley
  • The Departure
  • The Rakes
  • Art Brut
  • Morning Runner
  • The Mad Staring Eyes
  • Outset
  • Once Under
  • Boa

Left Field Stage

  • Babyshambles
  • The Others
  • Estelle
  • Hard Fi
  • Skitz & Rodney P
  • Agent Blue
  • Teasing Lu-Lu
  • Birth Day Trust Launch
  • John Pilger Q & A
  • Bex Marshall
  • Rob Reynolds
  • Comedy presented by the Refugee Council With compere John Fothergill
  • Mark steel
  • Ian Stone
  • Shappi Khorsandi
  • Steve gribbin
  • Who Shot The Sheriff?(Rock Against Racism Film Premiere)
  • Unite Against Fascism Debate With Billy Bragg, The Specials & others
  • Amicus:DISCOVERED!

Other Stage

  • Razorlight
  • Kasabian
  • Interpol
  • Echo & The Bunnymen
  • The Futureheads
  • Athlete
  • KT Tunstall
  • The Stands
  • Modey Lemon
  • The Deadbeats
  • The Engineers

Pussy Parlure

  • Neece Un Unk's Early Morning Grooves
  • Peoples Republic of Disco
  • Babyhead
  • Oojami
  • Bingo Karaoke (Mud In Your Ears)
  • Salsound Sound Ststem with Deli-G
  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Top Of The Farm Pop Quiz
  • Carolyn McGoldrick
  • Lovely Morning

Pyramid Stage

  • Coldplay
  • New Order
  • Keane
  • The Coral
  • Ash
  • Kaiser Chiefs
  • Goldie Lookin' Chain
  • Taj Mahal
  • Hayseed Dixies

Roots Tent

  • Bobby Friction and Nihal
  • Chromeo
  • Cut Copy
  • DJ Cameo presents Hot Off The Block with guests
  • T Bone
  • Warren Suicide
  • Task Force & Rawdog
  • Ivory
  • Bellagios
  • Genesis Elijah

The Glade

  • Gaudi
  • Noodreem
  • Serve Chilled with DIY
  • DIY with Digs & Woosh, Jack & Simon DK
  • Shpongle
  • Chimpandy (Plaid)
  • Andy Barlow
  • Dark Angel
  • Grantley
  • Aes Dana

West Coast Dance Tent

  • Hexstatic
  • Zen TV
  • Dreadzone
  • Layo and Bushwaka!
  • The Bays
  • Tayo
  • Mad Professor Dub Show
  • Rennie Pilgrem presents TCR Allstars
  • Stanton Warriors
  • The Beat
  • Jon Moore (Coldcut)
  • Hallucinogen in Dub
  • Scratchy
  • Tetchi
  • Aural Imbalance
  • Breakfast With Howard

Acoustic Stage

  • Beautiful South
  • Tori Amos
  • Dave Edmunds
  • London Community Gospel Choir
  • The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
  • Patty Griffin
  • David Kitt
  • Rodrigo y Gabriela
  • Amos Lee
  • Whalebone Polly

Avalon Stage

  • Shooglenifty
  • Sharon Shannon
  • Eddi Reader
  • The Baghdaddies
  • Baka Beyond
  • Leon Hunt & Daily Planet
  • Dragonsfly
  • Seize The Day
  • Mahatma

Dance Lounge Bar

  • Gilles Peterson
  • Andy Smith
  • Husky Rescue
  • Racheal Yamagata
  • Anne Pigalle
  • Caged Baby
  • My Plan B
  • DJ Akasha

East Coast Dance Tent

  • 2 Many DJs
  • Freestylers
  • Skinnyman & DJ Flip
  • Mylo
  • Diggz & Rodney P
  • Terri Walker
  • DJ Diggz
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • Benji B
  • Keisha White
  • Benji B
  • Quantic Soul Orchestra
  • Benji B
  • DJ Diggz

G Stage

  • Son Kite
  • Tristan (Twisted Records)
  • Joti Sidhu
  • Ans
  • Jumanji
  • The Commercial Hippies
  • Man Made Man
  • Lox
  • James Monroe
  • Juju

Jazz World Stage

  • Femi Kuti & the Positive Force
  • Wailers
  • Zap Mama
  • Temple of Sound
  • Roses
  • Bellydance Superstars and the Desert Roses
  • Oojami
  • DJ Dolores & Aparelhagem
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • SkaCubano
  • The Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

John Peel Stage

  • Ryan Adams
  • Bright Eyes
  • LCD Soundsystem
  • The Kills
  • Jem
  • Sons and Daughters
  • The Dresden Dolls
  • Hard-Fi
  • Client
  • Gear
  • Sek Loso
  • Sucker

Left Field Stage

  • Neck
  • DJ Jerry Dammers
  • Billy Bragg
  • Steve Earle
  • Alison Moorer
  • The Beat feat. Neville Staples
  • Debate with Tony Benn, Dave Prentis (UNISON), Kathryn Smith (Co-op) & Leiton (Trade Unionist from Costa Rica)
  • Short films & features
  • Simon Friend
  • Chris T-T
  • Dan Donnelly
  • Rosie Wilby
  • Rab Noakes
  • Carnival Collective

Other Stage

  • Ian Brown
  • The La's
  • Rufus Wainwright
  • The Bravery
  • The Dears
  • Soulwax
  • Cake
  • Thirteen Senses
  • Brendan Benson
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Red Hand Band

Pussy Parlure

  • Disco Sensation
  • DJ Dolores
  • SkaCubano
  • Bingo Karioke (Mud In Your Ears)
  • Salsound Sound Ststem with Deli-G
  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Carolyn McGoldrick
  • Lovely Morning

Pyramid Stage

  • Basement Jaxx
  • Primal Scream
  • Garbage
  • Brian Wilson
  • Van Morrison
  • Jools Holland
  • James Blunt
  • Bellydance Superstars and the Desert Roses
  • Yeovil Town Band

Roots Tent

  • Seeed
  • Daddy G
  • Iration Steppas
  • Smith and Mighty
  • DubDadda
  • Alpha and Omega
  • Hedge Monkey
  • Dib Dub
  • Dub from Atlantis
  • Chemical Dub Theory

The Glade

  • Layo & Bushwaka!
  • Eatstatic Chilled Set
  • Aural Imbalance
  • Will Saul
  • Dive
  • Chameleon (IDSpiral / LSD)
  • Liquid Ross
  • Kuba
  • Nagual Sound Experiment
  • Afterlife Lounge Afterlife, Chris Coco Pathaan
  • Sancho Panza
  • Soul of Man
  • Tony Global
  • Jah Free

West Coast Dance Tent

  • Lord Gosh
  • Plump DJ's
  • BT
  • Zen TV (Matt Black)
  • Banco de Gaia
  • Phil K DJ
  • Atomic Hooligan
  • Sherem Jey
  • Jamie Liddle
  • Celloman with The Urban Soul Orchestra
  • Monkey Pilot

Unspecified Day

  • Steve Earle
  • Steve Harley
  • Beautiful South
  • Paul Brady
  • Paddy Casey
  • Tori Amos
  • Henry McCullough
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • Ani De Franco
  • Battlefield Band
  • London Community Gospel Choir
  • Declan O'Rourke
  • Glenn Tilbrook
  • Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
  • Alison Moorer
  • Chas & Dave
  • Patti Griffin
  • Mike Whellans
  • London Lasses
  • David Kitt
  • The One Man Blues Band
  • Ralfe Band
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Clayhill
  • Deadbeats
  • Amos Lee
  • Tiny Tin Lady
  • Martha Wainwright
  • I am Kloot
  • Backbeat Beatles
  • Whalebone

Friday

  • Steve Earle
  • Paul Brady
  • Henry McCullough
  • Battlefield Band
  • Declan O'Rourke
  • Alison Moorer
  • Mike Wheelan's One Man Blue Band
  • Ralfe Band
  • Clayhill
  • Tiny Tin Lady

Saturday

  • Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
  • G Love & Special Sauce
  • Jerry Fish & The Mud Bug Club
  • The Backbeat Beatles
  • Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers
  • Chas & Dave
  • London Lasses
  • I am Kloot
  • The Deadbeats
  • Martha Wainwright

Sunday

  • Beautiful South
  • Tori Amos
  • Dave Edmunds
  • London Community Gospel Choir
  • The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
  • Patty Griffin
  • David Kitt
  • Rodrigo y Gabriela
  • Amos Lee
  • Whalebone Polly

Unspecified Day

  • Oysterband
  • Eliza Carthy
  • Justin Sullivan
  • Terry Reid
  • The Proclaimers
  • Peatbog Faeries
  • Hayseed Dixie
  • Rory Mcleod
  • Session A9
  • Kangaroo Moon
  • Broken Family Band
  • Martha Tilston
  • The Huckleberries
  • Eddi Reader
  • Sharon Shannon
  • Shooglenifty
  • Baghdaddies
  • Baka Beyond
  • Leon Hunt & Daily Planet
  • Seize The Day
  • Dragonsfly
  • Mahatma
  • North Cregg
  • Los Albertos
  • Polly Paulusma
  • Tarantism

Friday

  • Oysterband
  • Justin Sullivan & Dean White
  • Eliza Carthy & The Ratcatchers
  • Terry Reid
  • Los Albertos
  • North Cregg
  • Polly Paulusma
  • Tarantism

Saturday

  • Peatbog Faeries
  • The Proclaimers
  • Hayseed Dixie
  • Rory Mcleod
  • Session A9
  • Kangaroo Moon
  • Martha Tilston
  • The Broken Family Band
  • The Huckleberries

Sunday

  • Shooglenifty
  • Sharon Shannon
  • Eddi Reader
  • The Baghdaddies
  • Baka Beyond
  • Leon Hunt & Daily Planet
  • Dragonsfly
  • Seize The Day
  • Mahatma

Unspecified Day

  • Röyksopp
  • Garbage

Unspecified Day

  • Dbooga
  • Damn!
  • Dive
  • Racheal Yamagata
  • Urban Myth Club
  • Ivory
  • Little Barrie
  • Husky Rescue
  • Amalgamation of Soundz
  • Buggz In The Attic
  • Plan B
  • Four Tet
  • Pitman
  • Whitey
  • Nouvelle Vague

Friday

  • Bugz in the Attic
  • Pitman
  • Urban Myth Club
  • Little Barrie
  • Dive
  • Dbooga
  • Bimbo Jones
  • Fabrics
  • Adjagas

Saturday

  • The Amalgamation Of Sounz
  • Four Tet
  • Nouvelle Vague
  • Juliet
  • Damn!
  • Chef
  • Gaudi feat. Redseal
  • Dubrovnik
  • Think

Sunday

  • Gilles Peterson
  • Andy Smith
  • Husky Rescue
  • Racheal Yamagata
  • Anne Pigalle
  • Caged Baby
  • My Plan B
  • DJ Akasha

Unspecified Day

  • 2 Many DJs
  • Glint
  • Whiley Crazy Titch J2 & + Came
  • Bellagios
  • Mylo
  • Carl Cox
  • Skinnyman & DJ Flip
  • Timo Maas
  • Terri Walker
  • DJ Format feat. Abdominal and D-Sisive
  • Plantlife
  • Evil Nine

Friday

  • Justin Robertson
  • 2 Lone Swordsmen
  • James Holroyd
  • Nathan Detroit
  • Adam Smith
  • Bodyrockers
  • Evil Nine
  • Cakeboy

Saturday

  • Darren Emerson
  • Marky, Patife, Stamina and Cleveland Watkiss
  • Goldie Lookin' Chain
  • DJ Format feat. Abdominal and D-Sisive
  • Timo Maas
  • Way Out West
  • James Lavelle
  • Ozrik Tentacles
  • Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club
  • Lunaloop
  • Tom Real Vs. Rogue Element

Sunday

  • 2 Many DJs
  • Freestylers
  • Skinnyman & DJ Flip
  • Mylo
  • Diggz & Rodney P
  • Terri Walker
  • DJ Diggz
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • Benji B
  • Keisha White
  • Benji B
  • Quantic Soul Orchestra
  • Benji B
  • DJ Diggz

Unspecified Day

  • Breakfastaz
  • Joti Sidhu
  • General Midi
  • Juju
  • DJ Radioactiveman
  • Hybrid
  • Squarepusher
  • Tristan (Twisted Records)
  • Koma & Bones
  • James Monroe
  • Mark One + Virus
  • Hyper
  • DJ Speedy J
  • Son Kite
  • Aquasky
  • Lox
  • Syndicate
  • Elite Force
  • Chris Clark
  • Atomic Hooligan / Jay
  • The Commercial Hippies
  • Cassetteboy + DJ Rubbish
  • JDS
  • Luke Vibert
  • Cunning
  • Jumanji
  • Dreadzone Soundsystem
  • DJ Surgeon
  • Phantom Beats
  • Ans
  • Krafty Kutz
  • Clever Bunny
  • The Bug + MCs

Friday

  • Hybrid
  • Hyper
  • Elite Force
  • JDS
  • Dreadzone Sound System
  • Krafty Kutz
  • Koma & Bones
  • General Midi
  • Aquasky feat. The Ragga Twins
  • Atomic Hooligan / Jay Cunning
  • Phantom Beats
  • Breakfastaz
  • Bitesize

Saturday

  • Squarepusher
  • Speedy J
  • Chris Clark
  • Luke Vibert
  • DJ Surgeon
  • The Bug & MCs Ras B & Warrior Queen
  • DJ Radioactiveman
  • Mark One & Virus Syndicate
  • Ceephax
  • Cassetteboy + DJ Rubbish
  • Clever Bunny
  • N>E>D

Sunday

  • Son Kite
  • Tristan (Twisted Records)
  • Joti Sidhu
  • Ans
  • Jumanji
  • The Commercial Hippies
  • Man Made Man
  • Lox
  • James Monroe
  • Juju

Unspecified Day

  • Roy Ayers
  • Roots Manuva
  • Nigel Kennedy
  • Alabama 3
  • Tyler James
  • Kokolo
  • Dennis Rollins Badbone & Co
  • Terry Reid
  • Seeed
  • Moya
  • Taj Mahal
  • Amparanoia
  • G Love
  • The Levellers
  • Ilham Al Madfai
  • DJ Dolores
  • Femi Kuti
  • Zap Mama
  • Oojami
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Sunday

  • Femi Kuti & the Positive Force
  • Wailers
  • Zap Mama
  • Temple of Sound
  • Roses
  • Bellydance Superstars and the Desert Roses
  • Oojami
  • DJ Dolores & Aparelhagem
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • SkaCubano
  • The Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Unspecified Day

  • The Earlies
  • The Tears
  • The Go! Team
  • Bright Eyes
  • Willy Mason
  • Mia
  • Secret Machines
  • M83
  • Your Code Name Is: Milo
  • Maximo Park
  • Nine Black Alps
  • Jem
  • James Blunt
  • The Dresden Dolls
  • The Subways
  • Be Your Own Pet
  • Rilo Kiley
  • The Rakes
  • Art Brut
  • Hard Fi
  • The Longcut
  • Morning Runner
  • Infidels
  • Outset
  • El Presidente

Friday

  • The Tears
  • Willy Mason
  • M.I.A
  • Secret Machines
  • Be Your Own Pet
  • M83
  • Your Code Name Is Milo
  • Maximo Park
  • Nine Black Alps
  • El Presidente
  • Infadels
  • Countermine
  • The Boyfriends

Saturday

  • The Go! Team
  • Magic Numbers
  • The Earlies
  • Longcut
  • The Subways
  • Rilo Kiley
  • The Departure
  • The Rakes
  • Art Brut
  • Morning Runner
  • The Mad Staring Eyes
  • Outset
  • Once Under
  • Boa

Sunday

  • Ryan Adams
  • Bright Eyes
  • LCD Soundsystem
  • The Kills
  • Jem
  • Sons and Daughters
  • The Dresden Dolls
  • Hard-Fi
  • Client
  • Gear
  • Sek Loso
  • Sucker

Unspecified Day

  • Babyshambles
  • Bob Geldof
  • Jet
  • Lauren Hill
  • The Arcade Fire
  • Jack Johnson
  • British Sea Power
  • Tom McRae
  • The Tears
  • Kings Of Leon
  • Mercury Rev
  • Gorillaz
  • Concretes
  • Hope Of The States
  • Embrace
  • The Who
  • The Others
  • Happy Mondays

Unspecified Day

  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Bingo Karaoke (Stars In Your Eyes)
  • Seeed
  • Anne Pigalle
  • Dance Classes
  • Lovely Morning
  • Neece Un Unk
  • Giant Games
  • Parlure Deluxe
  • Peoples Republic of Disco
  • Urban Magic
  • DJ Dolores
  • Kokolo
  • Quirky Theatre
  • Babyhead
  • Pop Quiz
  • Piano

Friday

  • Neece Un Unk's Early Morning Grooves
  • Peoples Republic of Disco
  • Kokolo
  • Aphletik
  • Bingo Karaoke (Mud in Your Ears)
  • Salsound Sound Ststem with Deli-G
  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Carolyn McGoldrick
  • Lovely Morning

Saturday

  • Neece Un Unk's Early Morning Grooves
  • Peoples Republic of Disco
  • Babyhead
  • Oojami
  • Bingo Karaoke (Mud In Your Ears)
  • Salsound Sound Ststem with Deli-G
  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Top Of The Farm Pop Quiz
  • Carolyn McGoldrick
  • Lovely Morning

Sunday

  • Disco Sensation
  • DJ Dolores
  • SkaCubano
  • Bingo Karioke (Mud In Your Ears)
  • Salsound Sound Ststem with Deli-G
  • Guilty Pleasures
  • Carolyn McGoldrick
  • Lovely Morning

Unspecified Day

  • The Egg
  • Alpha and Omega
  • Task Force
  • Suns of Arqa
  • Salmonella Dub
  • Oojami
  • Foreign Beggars
  • Dib Dub
  • Lord Gosh
  • Genesis Elijah
  • Chemical Dub Theory
  • Iration Steppas
  • Seeed
  • Smith and Mighty / More Rockers
  • Doozer
  • Pathaan
  • Dub Dadda
  • Marky, Patife, Stamina and Cleveland Watkiss

Friday

  • Dubtribe
  • Panjabi Hit Squad
  • Swaami Desi Rock
  • Pathaan
  • The Egg
  • Suns of Arqa
  • Foreign Beggars feat. Orifice Vulgatron, Metropolis, Shlomo, Dag Nabbit and DJ Nonames
  • Jaw
  • The Doozer
  • Laidblak

Saturday

  • Bobby Friction and Nihal
  • Chromeo
  • Cut Copy
  • DJ Cameo presents Hot Off The Block with guests
  • T Bone
  • Warren Suicide
  • Task Force & Rawdog
  • Ivory
  • Bellagios
  • Genesis Elijah

Sunday

  • Seeed
  • Daddy G
  • Iration Steppas
  • Smith and Mighty
  • DubDadda
  • Alpha and Omega
  • Hedge Monkey
  • Dib Dub
  • Dub from Atlantis
  • Chemical Dub Theory

Unspecified Day

  • Natalie Interchill
  • Nick Interchill
  • TBD
  • Tayo
  • Vagabond Boogaloo
  • Naked Nick

Friday

  • Natalie Interchill
  • Nick Interchill
  • Special Guest
  • Tayo
  • Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club
  • Naked Nick

Saturday

  • Gaudi
  • Noodreem
  • Serve Chilled with DIY
  • DIY with Digs & Woosh, Jack & Simon DK
  • Shpongle
  • Chimpandy (Plaid)
  • Andy Barlow
  • Dark Angel
  • Grantley
  • Aes Dana

Sunday

  • Layo & Bushwaka!
  • Eatstatic Chilled Set
  • Aural Imbalance
  • Will Saul
  • Dive
  • Chameleon (IDSpiral / LSD)
  • Liquid Ross
  • Kuba
  • Nagual Sound Experiment
  • Afterlife Lounge Afterlife, Chris Coco Pathaan
  • Sancho Panza
  • Soul of Man
  • Tony Global
  • Jah Free

Unspecified Day

  • Dubtribe
  • Layo and Bushwaka
  • BT
  • London Electricity
  • Celloman with 8 Piece Strings
  • Way Out West
  • The Bays
  • Banco de Gaia
  • High Contrast
  • Scratchy (Clash Tour DJ)
  • System Seven
  • Tayo (Dub DJ Set)
  • Phil K DJ
  • Blakout
  • Tetchi
  • 808 State (DJ Set)
  • Mad Professor Dub Show
  • Atomic Hooligan
  • Hexstatic
  • Aural Imbalance
  • Eatstatic
  • Renny Pilgrim presents The TCR All Stars
  • Sherem Jey (DJ Set)
  • Zen TV (Matt Black)
  • Freestylers
  • Ian Cheshire
  • The Beat
  • Dreadzone
  • Plump DJ's
  • Radioactive Man
  • Jon Moore (Coldcut) (DJ Set)

Friday

  • Stereo MC's
  • 808 State (DJ Set)
  • System Seven
  • Michael Dog
  • Eatstatic
  • Kube 72
  • Ellen Alien
  • Zub Zub
  • London Electricity
  • Zinc
  • High Contrast
  • Friction
  • Blackout

Saturday

  • Hexstatic
  • Zen TV
  • Dreadzone
  • Layo and Bushwaka!
  • The Bays
  • Tayo
  • Mad Professor Dub Show
  • Rennie Pilgrem presents TCR Allstars
  • Stanton Warriors
  • The Beat
  • Jon Moore (Coldcut)
  • Hallucinogen in Dub
  • Scratchy
  • Tetchi
  • Aural Imbalance
  • Breakfast With Howard

Sunday

  • Lord Gosh
  • Plump DJ's
  • BT
  • Zen TV (Matt Black)
  • Banco de Gaia
  • Phil K DJ
  • Atomic Hooligan
  • Sherem Jey
  • Jamie Liddle
  • Celloman with The Urban Soul Orchestra
  • Monkey Pilot

Friday

  • Roy Ayers
  • Roots Manuva
  • Alabama 3
  • Nigel Kennedy Jazz Project feat. The Jarek Smietana Band & Z Star
  • Tyler James
  • Kokolo
  • Dennis Rollins Badbone & Co
  • Terry Reid
  • Moya

Saturday

  • Baaba Maal feat. Daande Lenol
  • Seeed
  • Roisin Murphy
  • Taj Mahal Trio
  • Amparanoia
  • G Love
  • Levellers
  • Ilham Al Madfai
  • Players

Friday

  • British Sea Power
  • Sonic Audio
  • The Rakes
  • Buck 65
  • The Lovegods
  • The Mutts
  • Drum Circle
  • WorldBeats Acoustics
  • Soul Park
  • US Imperialism and the Cuban Blockade debate with Bob Crow (RMT), Luis Marron (Cuban Solidarity Campaign)
  • DJ Club Clandestino
  • Cubania
  • Raices Cubanas
  • Bob Crow
  • Candido Fabre y Su Banda

Saturday

  • Babyshambles
  • The Others
  • Estelle
  • Hard Fi
  • Skitz & Rodney P
  • Agent Blue
  • Teasing Lu-Lu
  • Birth Day Trust Launch
  • John Pilger Q & A
  • Bex Marshall
  • Rob Reynolds
  • Comedy presented by the Refugee Council With compere John Fothergill
  • Mark steel
  • Ian Stone
  • Shappi Khorsandi
  • Steve gribbin
  • Who Shot The Sheriff?(Rock Against Racism Film Premiere)
  • Unite Against Fascism Debate With Billy Bragg, The Specials & others
  • Amicus:DISCOVERED!

Sunday

  • Neck
  • DJ Jerry Dammers
  • Billy Bragg
  • Steve Earle
  • Alison Moorer
  • The Beat feat. Neville Staples
  • Debate with Tony Benn, Dave Prentis (UNISON), Kathryn Smith (Co-op) & Leiton (Trade Unionist from Costa Rica)
  • Short films & features
  • Simon Friend
  • Chris T-T
  • Dan Donnelly
  • Rosie Wilby
  • Rab Noakes
  • Carnival Collective

Friday

  • Fatboy Slim
  • Royksopp
  • Bloc Party
  • Babyshambles
  • The Others
  • Hot Hot Heat
  • The Editors
  • The Black Velvets
  • Tom Vek
  • Blackbud
  • Dead 60s

Saturday

  • Razorlight
  • Kasabian
  • Interpol
  • Echo & The Bunnymen
  • The Futureheads
  • Athlete
  • KT Tunstall
  • The Stands
  • Modey Lemon
  • The Deadbeats
  • The Engineers

Sunday

  • Ian Brown
  • The La's
  • Rufus Wainwright
  • The Bravery
  • The Dears
  • Soulwax
  • Cake
  • Thirteen Senses
  • Brendan Benson
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Red Hand Band

Friday

  • The White Stripes
  • The Killers
  • Doves
  • Elvis Costello
  • The Zutons
  • The Thrills
  • John Butler Trio
  • The Undertones
  • The Subways
  • Adjagas

Saturday

  • Coldplay
  • New Order
  • Keane
  • The Coral
  • Ash
  • Kaiser Chiefs
  • Goldie Lookin' Chain
  • Taj Mahal
  • Hayseed Dixies

Sunday

  • Basement Jaxx
  • Primal Scream
  • Garbage
  • Brian Wilson
  • Van Morrison
  • Jools Holland
  • James Blunt
  • Bellydance Superstars and the Desert Roses
  • Yeovil Town Band

RumoursTicketsInformationWeather

Hide Search Results

Festival Search

Festival Mobile App

Tickets

All Festival Tickets