Go!
READING VIDEOS LATEST NEWS:

Glastonbury Festival 2004 Lineup

25 Jun 2004 - 27 Jun 2004
Worthy Farm, Pilton, UK

Winner Best Major Festival, Innovation Award (UK Festivals Awards 2004)

Add to My Festivals


Acoustic Stage
  • Tindersticks
  • Arthur Lee's Love
  • The Kilfenora Ceili Band
  • Justin Adams and the Wayward Sheiks
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • Tiama
  • Lisa Mills
  • Paul Armfield and the Four Good Reasons
Avalon Main Stage
  • The Levellers (acoustic)
  • Lamb
  • Jelitara Futa
  • Baghdaddies
  • Moksha
  • Black Bud
  • Tamra
  • Oi Va Voi
Dance Tent
  • Dave Clarke
  • Kosheen
  • Fergie
  • Chicks on Speed
  • Tim Deluxe
  • Atomic Hooligan
  • Mylo
  • 100% ISIS & Aroma Jockey OD0
  • The Outlaws
  • Dark Chunk
  • DJ Salty
  • Cakeboy
  • DJ Miss Minty
Jazz World Stage
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • Ojos De Brujo
  • Lucky Dube
  • Soulive
  • The Magic Band
  • Da Lata
  • Blurt
  • Spree
  • Babyhead
New Tent
  • Spiritualized
  • The Bees
  • Mark Gardener
  • Electralane
  • Minuteman
  • Chikinki
  • Concretes
  • Grand Transmitter
  • The Walkmen
  • South
  • Experimental Pop Band
  • Halima
  • Once Under
Other Stage
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Goldfrapp
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • Snow Patrol
  • The Rapture
  • I am Kloot
  • The Stands
  • Billy Talent
  • Kasabian
Pyramid Stage
  • Oasis
  • Kings Of Leon
  • PJ Harvey
  • Groove Armada
  • Elbow
  • Nelly Furtado
  • Wilco
  • Bright Eyes
  • Ralph Myerz & Jack Herren
The Glade Dance Area
  • The London Dust Explosion
  • Special Guest TBA
  • Freq Nasty
  • Rennie Pilgrem
  • Infusion
  • Meat Katie
  • Name:
  • Will White (Propellerheads)
  • Future Funk Squad
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Modeliser
  • Nick Warren
  • LP
  • The Capoeira Twins
  • Acarine
Acoustic Stage
  • The Hothouse Flowers
  • The Rutles
  • Hot Club of Cowtown
  • The Long Ryders
  • Josh Rouse
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • The Sadies
  • Michael Weston King and The Decent Men
  • Bodixa
Avalon Main Stage
  • One giant Leap
  • Slovo
  • Love Grocer
  • Hazel O'Connor
  • Show of Hands
  • Martin Furey
  • Loonaloop
  • Matt Sage
  • Resonators
Dance Tent
  • Sister Sledge
  • To be confirmed
  • Fatback Band
  • DJ Diggz
  • Scissor Sisters
  • Soultrain DJ's
  • Soul 2 Soul Soundsystem
  • Gwen Dickey's Rose Royce
  • Earth Wind For Hire
  • DJ Taylor
Jazzworld Stage
  • Toots and the Maytals
  • Jamie Cullum
  • Joss Stone
  • Antibalas
  • Amp Fiddler
  • Asere
  • The Angel Brothers
  • Quantic Soul Orchestra
  • Mosiamo
New Tent
  • Zero 7
  • Tim Booth
  • Hope Of The States
  • The Killers
  • The Stills
  • Longview
  • Carina Round
  • Marjorie Fayre
  • Dogs Die In Hot Cars
  • Gisli
  • Black Bud
  • Milk Teeth
  • The Others
Other Stage
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Damien Rice
  • The Von Bondies
  • British Sea Power
  • My Morning Jacket
  • Keane
  • Simple Kid
  • 22-20's
  • The Subways
  • The Duke Spirit
  • Rilo Kiley
Pyramid Stage
  • Paul McCartney
  • Black Eyed Peas
  • Starsailor
  • Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
  • Lost Prophets
  • Scissor Sisters
  • Spearhead
  • Sister Sledge
  • Taima
The Glade Dance Area
  • Flat-E
  • Bonobo
  • Plaid (Live/ DJ)
  • Squarepusher
  • DJ AFX
  • Jeff Mills
  • The Egg
  • James Holden
  • Dbooga
  • Ned
  • Toob
  • Matt Herbert
  • Patthan
  • Clever Bunny
  • XAN
Acoustic Stage
  • Suzanne Vega
  • Simon and Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene)
  • John Cooper Clarke
  • Cara Dillon
  • Simple Kid
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • Obi
  • Waking The Witch
Avalon Main Stage
  • Adrian Sherwood plus special guests!
  • Space Ritual
  • Ging
  • Six by Seven
  • Here & Now
  • Far Cue
  • Blue States
  • The Matzos
  • Astrid Williamson
Dance Tent
  • Ozomatli
  • Future World Funk DJ's
  • Goldie Lookin' Chain
  • Daara J
  • Ty
  • Stanton Warriors
  • The Loose Cannons
  • DubDadda
  • Skinnyman & DJ Flip
  • DJ Parker
  • Redrama
  • Plan B
New Tent
  • Television
  • Stellastarr
  • The Delays
  • The Raveonettes
  • Ian McNabb
  • Buck 65
  • The Open
  • Ella Guru
  • Gonga
  • The Golden Virgins
  • Fiction Plane
  • Broken Dolls
  • James Blunt
Other Stage
  • Orbital
  • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • Belle & Sebastian
  • Gomez
  • The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster
  • Ordinary Boys
  • The Divine Comedy
  • The Zutons
  • Dennis Lecorriere
Pyramid Stage
  • Muse
  • Morrissey
  • Supergrass
  • James Brown
  • Christy Moore
  • Joss Stone
  • TBC
  • The English National Opera
  • The Glastonbury Town Band
The Glade Dance Area
  • System 7
  • Tristan (Twisted Records)
  • Eat Static
  • Eskimo
  • Ans
  • Protoculture
  • Hyrophonic
  • James Monroe
  • Hallucinogen in Dub
  • Grantlee
Friday
  • Tindersticks
  • Arthur Lee's Love
  • The Kilfenora Ceili Band
  • Justin Adams and the Wayward Sheiks
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • Tiama
  • Lisa Mills
  • Paul Armfield and the Four Good Reasons
Saturday
  • The Hothouse Flowers
  • The Rutles
  • Hot Club of Cowtown
  • The Long Ryders
  • Josh Rouse
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • The Sadies
  • Michael Weston King and The Decent Men
  • Bodixa
Sunday
  • Suzanne Vega
  • Simon and Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene)
  • John Cooper Clarke
  • Cara Dillon
  • Simple Kid
  • Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club
  • Obi
  • Waking The Witch
Friday
  • The Levellers (acoustic)
  • Lamb
  • Jelitara Futa
  • Baghdaddies
  • Moksha
  • Black Bud
  • Tamra
  • Oi Va Voi
Saturday
  • One giant Leap
  • Slovo
  • Love Grocer
  • Hazel O'Connor
  • Show of Hands
  • Martin Furey
  • Loonaloop
  • Matt Sage
  • Resonators
Sunday
  • Adrian Sherwood plus special guests!
  • Space Ritual
  • Ging
  • Six by Seven
  • Here & Now
  • Far Cue
  • Blue States
  • The Matzos
  • Astrid Williamson
Friday
  • Dave Clarke
  • Kosheen
  • Fergie
  • Chicks on Speed
  • Tim Deluxe
  • Atomic Hooligan
  • Mylo
  • 100% ISIS & Aroma Jockey OD0
  • The Outlaws
  • Dark Chunk
  • DJ Salty
  • Cakeboy
  • DJ Miss Minty
Saturday
  • Sister Sledge
  • To be confirmed
  • Fatback Band
  • DJ Diggz
  • Scissor Sisters
  • Soultrain DJ's
  • Soul 2 Soul Soundsystem
  • Gwen Dickey's Rose Royce
  • Earth Wind For Hire
  • DJ Taylor
Sunday
  • Ozomatli
  • Future World Funk DJ's
  • Goldie Lookin' Chain
  • Daara J
  • Ty
  • Stanton Warriors
  • The Loose Cannons
  • DubDadda
  • Skinnyman & DJ Flip
  • DJ Parker
  • Redrama
  • Plan B
Friday
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • Ojos De Brujo
  • Lucky Dube
  • Soulive
  • The Magic Band
  • Da Lata
  • Blurt
  • Spree
  • Babyhead
Friday
  • Spiritualized
  • The Bees
  • Mark Gardener
  • Electralane
  • Minuteman
  • Chikinki
  • Concretes
  • Grand Transmitter
  • The Walkmen
  • South
  • Experimental Pop Band
  • Halima
  • Once Under
Saturday
  • Zero 7
  • Tim Booth
  • Hope Of The States
  • The Killers
  • The Stills
  • Longview
  • Carina Round
  • Marjorie Fayre
  • Dogs Die In Hot Cars
  • Gisli
  • Black Bud
  • Milk Teeth
  • The Others
Sunday
  • Television
  • Stellastarr
  • The Delays
  • The Raveonettes
  • Ian McNabb
  • Buck 65
  • The Open
  • Ella Guru
  • Gonga
  • The Golden Virgins
  • Fiction Plane
  • Broken Dolls
  • James Blunt
Friday
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Goldfrapp
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • Snow Patrol
  • The Rapture
  • I am Kloot
  • The Stands
  • Billy Talent
  • Kasabian
Saturday
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Damien Rice
  • The Von Bondies
  • British Sea Power
  • My Morning Jacket
  • Keane
  • Simple Kid
  • 22-20's
  • The Subways
  • The Duke Spirit
  • Rilo Kiley
Sunday
  • Orbital
  • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • Belle & Sebastian
  • Gomez
  • The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster
  • Ordinary Boys
  • The Divine Comedy
  • The Zutons
  • Dennis Lecorriere
Friday
  • Oasis
  • Kings Of Leon
  • PJ Harvey
  • Groove Armada
  • Elbow
  • Nelly Furtado
  • Wilco
  • Bright Eyes
  • Ralph Myerz & Jack Herren
Saturday
  • Paul McCartney
  • Black Eyed Peas
  • Starsailor
  • Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
  • Lost Prophets
  • Scissor Sisters
  • Spearhead
  • Sister Sledge
  • Taima
Sunday
  • Muse
  • Morrissey
  • Supergrass
  • James Brown
  • Christy Moore
  • Joss Stone
  • TBC
  • The English National Opera
  • The Glastonbury Town Band
Friday
  • The London Dust Explosion
  • Special Guest TBA
  • Freq Nasty
  • Rennie Pilgrem
  • Infusion
  • Meat Katie
  • Name:
  • Will White (Propellerheads)
  • Future Funk Squad
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Modeliser
  • Nick Warren
  • LP
  • The Capoeira Twins
  • Acarine
Saturday
  • Flat-E
  • Bonobo
  • Plaid (Live/ DJ)
  • Squarepusher
  • DJ AFX
  • Jeff Mills
  • The Egg
  • James Holden
  • Dbooga
  • Ned
  • Toob
  • Matt Herbert
  • Patthan
  • Clever Bunny
  • XAN
Sunday
  • System 7
  • Tristan (Twisted Records)
  • Eat Static
  • Eskimo
  • Ans
  • Protoculture
  • Hyrophonic
  • James Monroe
  • Hallucinogen in Dub
  • Grantlee
Saturday
  • Toots and the Maytals
  • Jamie Cullum
  • Joss Stone
  • Antibalas
  • Amp Fiddler
  • Asere
  • The Angel Brothers
  • Quantic Soul Orchestra
  • Mosiamo
Buy Tickets
Buy Tents & Camping GearBuy t-shirts and merchandise



Beach Break Live
Find My Festival

Select Country:
Date from
Date to

MyFestsGo OutdoorsMillets