Glastonbury Festival 2003 Lineup

HomeRumoursTicketsLineupWeatherNewsFeaturesReviewsPhotosInfo

We have the Glastonbury Festival 2003 lineup below. Don't forget to check out our Glastonbury Festival 2003 rumours as well

Tuesday, 07 Jan

Avalon Main Stage

  • Tony Allen
  • Temple of Sound
  • Skinny Sumo
  • Love Grocer
  • Sirius B
  • Laid Blak
  • Far Cue
  • Fabrics

Dance Tent

  • Fatboy Slim
  • XPress2
  • Seb Fontaine
  • Audio Bullys
  • Plump DJ's
  • Mint Royale
  • Soul of Man
  • Futureshock
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Stabilizer

Glade Stage

  • Way Out West
  • Lee Coombs
  • Tayo
  • James Lavelle
  • Iain Taylor
  • Tony Global
  • P.F.N
  • Danny Macmillan
  • Will Saul
  • Aidan B
  • Greenpeace Kids DJ's

New Stage

  • Death in Vegas
  • Lemon Jelly
  • Junior Senior
  • The Kills
  • Brendan Benson
  • The Caesars
  • I am Kloot
  • Mew
  • The Futureheads
  • Buffseeds
  • Comp
  • Mr. Mojo
  • Mairaid
  • Riley's Second Skin

One World Stage

  • Morcheeba
  • Skatalites
  • Beth Orton
  • Alison Moyet
  • Ozomatli
  • G. Love & Special Sauce
  • Souad Massi
  • Chuck Profit
  • Ben Andrews

Sound of Avalon / Cafe Stage

  • Ambient Sounds / Film
  • DJ
  • Gringo Ska
  • Sirius B
  • The Spiral Bros (DJ's)
  • Doofer
  • Manyana Project
  • Masterchef
  • 3 Daft Monkeys
  • Till The Fat Lady Sings
  • Rev Hammer and Phil
  • Johnston
  • Jon Dalton / Dave Hat
  • Steve Andrews

The Lost Stage - Dance Day

  • Nightmares on Wax
  • Hybrid
  • Terminal Head
  • The Bays
  • Blue Foot Project
  • Nik Turner All Stars

The Other Stage

  • Primal Scream
  • Röyksopp
  • Idlewild
  • Electric Six
  • The Cooper Temple Clause
  • Tom McRae
  • Athlete
  • Pete Yorn
  • Nada Surf
  • Har Mar Superstar
  • Jeevas

The Pyramid Stage

  • R.E.M.
  • David Gray
  • Suede
  • Zwan
  • Mogwai
  • De La Soul
  • Echo & The Bunnymen
  • Inspiral Carpets
  • The Darkness

Wednesday, 08 Jan

Avalon Main Stage

  • System Seven
  • The Damned
  • Pronghorn
  • Ozric Tentacles
  • Kava Kava
  • Arthur Brown
  • Arnold
  • Weapons of Mass Belief
  • Kila
  • Nigel Maslin Jones
  • Mukka
  • Baghdaddies
  • Warblefly
  • Le Cod Afrique
  • Phonetics
  • Cache
  • Up The Rebels

Dance Tent

  • The Streets
  • The Chemical Brothers
  • Scratch Perverts
  • Jon Carter
  • The Roots
  • Jacques Lu Cont
  • DJ Zinc & MC AD
  • 2 Many DJ's (Soulwax)
  • Rahzel
  • Swamp
  • Erol Alkan
  • DJ Marky & XRS (live)
  • Blackalicious
  • Blak Twang
  • Mekon
  • Krust & Die present I-Kamanchi
  • Terry Walker
  • Themrock
  • Felix B (Basement Jaxx)
  • Sain Supa Crew
  • Will White (Propellerheads DJ)
  • EZ Rollers
  • Just Jack
  • DJ Akasha
  • DJ Format & Abdominal
  • Mark Jones' Boogie Knights
  • Uncut

Glade Stage

  • DJ AFX
  • Squarepusher
  • Plaid
  • N.E.D
  • Shpongle
  • Tom
  • Raja Ram
  • Chris Clark
  • Hybrid
  • Hallucinogen in Dub
  • Boom Bip
  • Tristan (Twisted Records)
  • Nodens Ictus
  • DJ
  • Barry Krishna
  • Man With No Name
  • Ans (Nano)
  • Hi Fi Companion (Static/Jollife)
  • Protoculture Nate
  • Koru
  • Koru
  • Jazz Band
  • Chill Out
  • Jazz Band
  • Greenpeace Kids DJ's

New Stage

  • John Cale
  • Tricky
  • Flint (Keith Flint)
  • Goldfrapp
  • Kings Of Leon
  • The Delgados
  • Hope Of The States
  • The Warlocks
  • The Star Spangles
  • Radio 4
  • The Bandits
  • Venus Hum
  • The Stands
  • Siobhan Donaghy
  • The Zutons
  • The Basement
  • Jesse Malin
  • The Hokum Clones
  • Shitovski
  • Jane Taylor
  • Comp
  • South
  • Fireline
  • Seventh Son
  • Finka
  • The Lost Girls
  • Steve

One World Stage

  • Lamb
  • Kanda Bongo Man
  • Moloko
  • Nitin Sawhney
  • David Holmes Free Association
  • String Cheese Incident
  • Linda Lewis
  • Joyce
  • Clare Teal

Other Stage

  • Super Furry Animals
  • Doves
  • The Coral
  • Sigur Ros
  • Dave Gahan
  • Arthur Lee's Love
  • Grandaddy
  • The Libertines
  • Interpol
  • The Rapture
  • The Raveonettes
  • The Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster
  • Damien Rice
  • The Thrills
  • Sugacult
  • Sparta
  • My Morning Jacket
  • Gemma Hayes
  • 20-20's
  • Simple Kid
  • The Gathering
  • The Burn
  • The Rain Band
  • DNA Doll

Pyramid Stage

  • Moby
  • Radiohead
  • Manic Street Preachers
  • The Flaming Lips
  • Supergrass
  • Feeder
  • Turin Brakes
  • Macy Gray
  • Sugababes
  • The Polyphonic Spree
  • Jimmy Cliff
  • Asian Dub Foundation
  • Jools Holland
  • Waterboys
  • Leningrad Cowboys
  • Afro Celts
  • Ozomatli
  • The Glastonbury Town Band

Sound of Avalon / Cafe Stage

  • Ambient Sounds / Film
  • Ambient Sounds / Film
  • DJ
  • DJ
  • Mukka
  • The Spiral Bros (DJ's)
  • Trifle Sky
  • Baghdaddies
  • Captain Paranoid and the Delusions
  • Joe Townsend Band
  • Le Cod Afrique
  • Till The Fat Lady Sings
  • Chris Jaggers Atcha
  • Fabrics
  • Strange Juan and the Croutons
  • Nigel Maslin Jones
  • Karine Buchart
  • Tamra
  • Strange Juan and the Croutons
  • Marlarky
  • Doofer
  • Rocket Gold Star
  • Aqabella
  • Jon Dalton / Dave Hat

The Lost Stage - Carnival Day

  • Eat Static
  • Ojammi
  • Babyhead
  • Kamel Nitrate
  • Alabama 3
  • Sweet Toof
  • Twisted Roots
  • Propoganda and Information Network

The Lost Stage - Roots Day

  • Zion Train
  • Stateside Hombres
  • Top Cats
  • No 1 Station
  • gringo ska
  • Estelle
  • Decoy Projects (Extern)
  • String Cheese Incident

The One World Stage

  • Buena Vista Social Club
  • Nils Petter Molvaer
  • Calexico
  • Jazz Jamaica
  • Yes
  • Slovo
  • Andy Sheppard
  • Dhol Foundation
  • Pina

Thursday, 26 Jun

Sound of Avalon / Cafe Stage

  • Ambient Sounds / Film
  • DJ
  • Trifle Sky
  • Souler Rhythm
  • The Collective
  • Rocket Gold Star
  • Imperial Pigs
  • Cosmo

Glastonbury Festival 2003 Lineup Discussion

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



Tickets

















All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics