Bestival 2006 Lineup

HomeRumoursTicketsLineupWeatherNewsFeaturesReviewsPhotosInfo

We have the Bestival 2006 lineup below. Don't forget to check out our Bestival 2006 rumours as well

Unspecified Day

DJs

  • DJ Marky
  • DJ Yoda
  • Cosmic Fury (Tom Middleton & Fred Deakin)
  • Erol Alkan
  • Annie Mac
  • Zinc
  • Justin Robertson
  • Mary-Anne Hobbs
  • Lindstrom
  • Touché
  • Jazzanova
  • Rob Da Bank
  • Flower Power
  • Chris Coco
  • The Black Dog
  • Mixmaster Morris
  • Digital Mystikz
  • Skream
  • Kode 9
  • Various Production
  • DJ Derek
  • Gaz's Rockin Blues
  • Quiet Village
  • Sonic Boom

Live acts

  • The Stranglers
  • Mystery Jets
  • Jim Noir
  • Guillemots
  • Metronomy
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Hot Chip
  • The Cuban Brothers
  • Kid Creole and the Coconuts
  • M Craft
  • Yes Boss
  • Maya
  • Love Is All
  • Kelley Polar
  • John Martyn
  • Hush the Many
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Good Shoes
  • The Envelopes
  • Crazy P
  • The Pipettes
  • Christ
  • Mistys Big Adventure
  • Motion Pictures
  • Tilly And The Wall
  • Scritti Politti
  • The Long Blondes
  • The Egg
  • Sugardaddy
  • Son of Dave
  • Solid State Revival
  • Semi Finalists
  • Shit Disco
  • The Rumble Strips
  • Brian Eno
  • Rachid Taha
  • Psapp
  • New Young Pony Club
  • The Noisettes
  • Breaks Co-Op
  • Brakes
  • Boomclick
  • Bikini Beach Band
  • I Like Trains
  • The Fall
  • King Creosote
  • Jamie T
  • Cagedbaby
  • Amadou & Mariam
  • Nathan Fake
  • The Young Knives
  • Young Blood Brass Band
  • The Sunshine Underground
  • Kanda Bongo Man
  • Planet Pendulum
  • Switch
  • The Boy Least Likely To
  • Mara Carlyle
  • James Yorkston
  • Fence Collective
  • The Aliens
  • My Robot Friend
  • Electronic Elvis
  • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
  • Jeremy Warmsley
  • Mr Hudson & The Library
  • Vetiver
  • Klaxons
  • Tunng
  • Jeggsy Dodd
  • Eberg
  • Magnetophone
  • Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly

Wednesday, 05 Jul

Fat Tuesday

  • Prince Partridge
  • Dr Rubberfunk
  • Blackbeard
  • DJ Yoda
  • Ashley Beedle (Reggae Set)
  • TM Juke with Alice Russell
  • Rob Luis

Hidden Disco

  • Phat Phil Cooper
  • Guilty Pleasures presents 'I'm Not In Love'
  • Eddy Temple Morris
  • Daisy Daisy
  • Vicarious Bliss
  • Ali B
  • Plastic Operator

Main Stage

  • Gogol Bordello
  • Mystery Jets
  • Mark Ronson
  • The Fall
  • Cagedbaby
  • The Sunshine Underground
  • Barry Peters Halifax Hospital Radio
  • James Yorkston and The Athletes

Rock'n'Roll Tent

  • M.Craft
  • Semi Finalists
  • iLiKETRAiNS
  • Semi Finalists
  • Brakes
  • Scritti Politti
  • Filthy Dukes
  • Shitdisco
  • Tilly & The Wall
  • Motion Pictures
  • Semi Finalists

The Big Top

  • The Long Blondes
  • My Robot Friend
  • Klaxons
  • Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly.
  • Kelley Polar
  • Sombrero Sound System
  • Jamie T
  • Raff Daddy
  • Jeremy Warmsley
  • Nathan Fake

The Blue Pavilion

  • Mixmaster Morris
  • Eclectic Method

The Bollywood Bar

  • Jazzanova
  • Heatwave (Punchline) & MC Rubi Dan
  • Annie Mac
  • Plump DJs
  • Justin Robertson

Saturday, 09 Sep

Fat Tuesday

  • Max Sedgley & The Shoots
  • Kitty Daisy & Lewis (78RPM DJ Set)
  • Crazy P
  • Greg Wilson
  • Soft Rocks
  • Dennis Alcapone and the Blood & Fire Soundsystem
  • Bent (DJ Set)
  • Sugardaddy
  • Nizlopi

Hidden Disco

  • Ricky Redhead
  • Krafty Kuts
  • IDC
  • DJ Reset
  • Appleblim & Shackleton
  • Albino Monkey

Main Stage

  • Pet Shop Boys
  • Guillemots
  • Rachid Taha Band with special guest Brian Eno
  • Kid Creole & The Coconuts
  • The Cuban Brothers
  • Lily Allen
  • Kanda Bongo Man
  • John Martyn
  • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
  • King Creosote

Rock'n'Roll Tent

  • The Pipettes
  • 1990s
  • The Egg
  • Grizzly Bear
  • Good Shoes
  • Grandadbob
  • Envelopes
  • Huw Stephens
  • Bikini Beach Band

The Big Top

  • Cosmic Fury: Tom Middleton & Fred Deakin
  • Electronic Elvis
  • Carl Cox (Old Skool Set)
  • Skream
  • Youngblood Brass Band
  • Shantel
  • Switch
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Magnetophone with Sonic Boom & Kwaing Creasite
  • Erol Alkan
  • Fence Collective presents The Pictish Trail

The Blue Pavilion

  • The Future Sound of London
  • Ulrich Schnauss
  • The Black Dog
  • Tayo (dub set)
  • Hodad's Surf Psyche & Liquid Film Experience
  • John Stapleton
  • Alfredo
  • Psapp
  • múm

The Bollywood Bar

  • DJ Derek
  • Trouble DJs & MC Ratty
  • Flower Power

Sunday, 10 Sep

Fat Tuesday

  • Blackgrass
  • Biggabush
  • Son of Dave
  • Soul Jazz
  • Joe Driscoll
  • Different Strokes

Hidden Disco

  • Cass & Mangan
  • One Deck & Popular
  • Krooks
  • Kraak & Smaak
  • Dave Bird
  • Coley (Luv Jam)

Main Stage

  • Scissor Sisters
  • Amadou & Mariam
  • Devendra Banhart
  • Hot Chip
  • The Stranglers
  • The Young Knives
  • Tunng
  • The Hat
  • The Aliens
  • Jeggsy Dodd

Rock'n'Roll Tent

  • Rumble Strips
  • New Young Pony Club
  • Mistys Big Adventure
  • Love Is All
  • Crimes Against Pop
  • Kid Carpet
  • Yes Boss
  • Joana and The Wolf
  • Vetiver
  • Breaks Co-op
  • Noisettes

The Big Top

  • DJ Marky
  • Digital Mystikz & Sgt Pokes
  • Planet Pendulum
  • Mr Hudson & The Library
  • Mary Anne Hobbs
  • Mara Carlyle
  • Lindstrøm & Prins Thomas
  • Jim Noir
  • Kode 9
  • Eberg

The Blue Pavilion

  • Phil Mison
  • Maya
  • Paddy Freeform
  • Christ
  • Nick Luscombe
  • Chris Coco
  • Bugged Out!:Chilled Out / Erection Section
  • Annie Nightingale

The Bollywood Bar

  • Feeling Gloomy
  • The Bhutan Philharmonic Sound System
  • Bobby Friction & Nihal
  • Sasha
  • Touche
  • Ross Allen
  • Rob da Bank

Bestival 2006 Lineup Discussion

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



Tickets

















All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics