Bestival 2005 Lineup

HomeRumoursTicketsLineupWeatherNewsFeaturesReviewsPhotosInfo

We have the Bestival 2005 lineup below. Don't forget to check out our Bestival 2005 rumours as well

Wednesday, 06 Apr

24 Hour Village

  • The Bees

Bollywood Cocktail Bar

  • Annie Nightingale
  • Bobby Friction and Nihal
  • Rob Da Bank

Unspecified stage

  • Gilles Peterson
  • Max Sedgley
  • Paul Armfield
  • Bez
  • Bugz in the Attic
  • Cagedbaby
  • Superimposers
  • Prhirzzm
  • Bearsuit
  • The Pipettes
  • Boomclick
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Kid Carpet
  • Lauren Laverne
  • The Longcut
  • Trevor Fung
  • Pedro Winter
  • Mistys Big Adventure
  • The Black Dog Punk Rock Sound System
  • The Shia La Las
  • Mista Mushroom
  • Tayos Tracksuit Party
  • Tom Findlay (Groove Armada)
  • Frank Tope
  • Hot Off the Block feat Cameo & The Afterchock Camp
  • Bruzza, Triple Threat, El Rae, Menaz & The Lords
  • Michael Cook
  • Johnno (Bugged Out)
  • Justice
  • Son of Dave
  • Mugison
  • Mara Carlyle
  • Sombrero Sound System
  • Eclectic Method
  • Jah Shaka

Wednesday, 20 Apr

24 Hour Village

  • Greg Noll & The Backwash
  • Beth Rowley
  • Tony Moore
  • Pat & Kate Delta T
  • Riccardi
  • Sub Giant
  • Tim Watkins (Gorillaz)
  • Jared
  • Mr Ben & The Nordic Blonde
  • Mista Mushroom
  • Blank Beats
  • Nick Name
  • Krooks
  • Mr Ben
  • Mark (Deftex)
  • Guy C (The Bees)
  • Clev - Repeata Sound

Hidden Disco

  • Loose Cannons
  • Sombrero Sound System
  • Geddes
  • Michael Cook
  • Stick It On
  • Nick Name
  • One Deck & Popular

JD Set Lounge

  • Four Tet
  • Kid Carpet
  • Pure Reason Revolution
  • Youth Movie Soundtrack Strategies
  • Mugison
  • The Sweet Chap
  • Solid State Revival
  • Plan B
  • Diefenbach
  • Kubb
  • Bearsuit
  • Whitestar

Main Stage

  • Super Furry Animals
  • Howard Marks
  • Lee Scratch Perry
  • The Go! Team
  • Fat Freddy's Drop
  • The Egg
  • Emiliana Torrini
  • Piney Gir
  • VHS Or Beta
  • The Broken Family Band

Sense 3D Shells

  • Plastic Operator
  • International Peoples Gang
  • Nick Luscombe
  • Prhirzzm
  • Katy Carr
  • Gume
  • Sense 3D

The Bollywood Bar

  • Bill Brewster & Frank Broughton
  • Annie Nightingale
  • Bugz In The Attic
  • Bollywood Freaks & DJ Asif's Digital Asia
  • Gareth Deep Fried Funk
  • Johnno (Bugged Out)
  • The Grande Finale feat. The Cuban Brothers & Rob da Bank

Weird West Big Top Arena

  • Jah Shaka presents: Black Dog Punk Rock Sound System
  • Sebastien Tellier
  • Puppetmastaz
  • Howdi
  • Pnu Ruff
  • International Kids From Shame

Thursday, 21 Apr

24 Hour Village

  • Russ & Dre
  • Olaf
  • Jay & Benji
  • J'nay
  • Upsidedown Sam
  • Oiman & Pumpsnip
  • DJ Hot One
  • The Deadbeats
  • Jo Hillier
  • Love Gun
  • Vypa Kris (The Bees)
  • Kristian
  • Cooly Haste
  • JD Birch
  • Clev - Repeata Sound
  • The Hat

Hidden Disco

  • Frank Tope
  • Raff Daddy
  • Bez
  • Rob Luis
  • Fingerlickin Sound System
  • Aldo Vanucci
  • Andy Smith
  • Armitage Shankz Sound System

JD Set Lounge

  • Art Brut
  • The Pippettes
  • Duels
  • Dive Dive
  • Guillemots
  • The Sunshine Underground
  • Vincent Vincent & The Villians
  • The Heights
  • Son of Dave
  • Mara Carlyle
  • The Spiral
  • The Seen

Main Stage

  • Royksopp
  • 2 Many DJs
  • Soulwax
  • Saint Etienne
  • Ulrich Schnauss
  • The Cuban Brothers
  • Tom Vek
  • Max Sedgley
  • Ulrich Schnauss
  • Husky Rescue

Sense 3D Shells

  • Subway
  • Si Cut DB
  • Pathic
  • Max Renhardt
  • Vincent
  • Resonacefm
  • Gume
  • Sense 3D

The Bollywood Bar

  • Justin Robertson
  • Lottie
  • Eclectic Method
  • The Glimmers
  • Tayos Tracksuit Party
  • Hot Breath Karaoke
  • Zoe Ball & Eva McBride
  • Phat Phil Cooper
  • Kid Carpet
  • Sweet Mayhem
  • DJ Cameo presents Hot Off The Block with guests

Weird West Big Top Arena

  • X-Press 2 (6 Decks)
  • Fabio & Grooverider feat. MC Rage
  • Vitalic
  • Tom Findlay (Groove Armada)
  • Pedro Winter
  • Caged Baby
  • The Truth
  • Kish Mauve
  • The Nextmen feat. Yungun
  • Hot Chip
  • Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Friday, 09 Sep

24 Hour Village

  • Dan Hill
  • Caleb
  • Alchemy
  • Taff
  • Swim DJs
  • The Storys
  • Bee
  • Mister Craig
  • DJ Kaf-Tan
  • Uncle Tom
  • DJ Sparrow
  • Match My Foot Records
  • Tim Boogaloo
  • Clev - Repeata Sound
  • Paul Butler, Max Brennan, Rupert & Jared

Hidden Disco

  • Ross Allen
  • Trevor Fung
  • DJ Touche
  • Phil Mison
  • Daisy Heartbreaker
  • Paul Arnold

JD Set Lounge

  • Magnet
  • The Perpeyual Hand Band
  • The Crimea
  • Keith
  • Motion Pictures
  • Mistys Big Adventure
  • Boomclick
  • The Research
  • Paul Armfield
  • Cass
  • Nately
  • Nshwa

Main Stage

  • The Magic Numbers
  • Mylo
  • Two Lone Swordsmen
  • Grand National
  • The Dub Pistols feat. Terry Hall (The Specials)
  • Dreadzone
  • The Schla La Las
  • The Earlies
  • The Hat

Sense 3D Shells

  • Kompis
  • Nick Luscombe
  • Mico
  • Dimitri Shapko
  • Gume
  • Sense 3D

The Bollywood Bar

  • X-Press 2
  • Bent
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Annie
  • Terry Hall (The Specials)
  • Prince Partridge

Wierd West Big Top Arena

  • Clor
  • The White Rose Movement
  • British Sea Power
  • The Longcut
  • Erol Alkan
  • Filthy Dukes (DJ Set)
  • Simian Mobile Disco
  • Eat Your Own Ears DJ's
  • Eddy Temple Morris
  • Annie Mac
  • Mouin X Sound System
  • Rev Milo Speed Wagon
  • Chris Coco - Visual Set

Bestival 2005 Lineup Discussion

Hide Search Results

Festival Search



Tickets

















All Festival Tickets

Real Time Web Analytics